Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Irvin Lester FLANDERSAge: 56 years18721928

Name
Irvin Lester FLANDERS
Given names
Irvin Lester
Surname
FLANDERS
Also known as
Irwin Lester FLANDERS
Birth about 1872
Citation details: 10497/1872 FLANDERS IRVIN L JOHN ANN GRAFTON
MarriageMinna COLLINSView this family
about 1897 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 6378/1897 FLANDERS IRWIN L COLLINS MINNA TAREE
Death February 20, 1928 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 4671/1928 FLANDERS IRWINE L JOHN C ANN MURWILLUMBAH
Flanders - Irwin Lester
Flanders - Irwin Lester

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Row L21
Cemetery: Tweed Heads Old General
Flanders - Irwin Lester
Flanders - Irwin Lester

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.


Flanders - Irwin Lester - Grave
Flanders - Irwin Lester - Grave

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Minna COLLINS - View this family
himself
Irvin Lester FLANDERS
Birth: about 1872Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 20, 1928Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Minna COLLINS
Birth: about 1870 31 34Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1897Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthF - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10497/1872 FLANDERS IRVIN L JOHN ANN GRAFTON
MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6378/1897 FLANDERS IRWIN L COLLINS MINNA TAREE
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4671/1928 FLANDERS IRWINE L JOHN C ANN MURWILLUMBAH
DeathHeadstone - Flanders - Irwin Lester
Flanders - Irwin Lester
Flanders - Irwin Lester

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index