Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Pearce KENNEWELLAge: 29 years18751904

Name
John Pearce KENNEWELL
Given names
John Pearce
Surname
KENNEWELL
Also known as
John Pierce KENNEWELL
Birth about 1875 42 21
Citation details: 19557/1876 KENNEWELL JAMES PEARCE JOHN JULIA RICHMOND RIVER
Marriage of parentsJohn KENNEWELLJulia Dorothy CANTWELLView this family
about 1875
Citation details: 3949/1875 KENNEWELL JOHN CANTWELL JULIA RICHMOND RIVER
Birth of a sisterEliza Ann KENNEWELL
about 1878 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 21368/1878 KENNEWELL ELIZA ANN JOHN JULIA RICHMOND RIVER
Birth of a sisterMargaret Mary KENNEWELL
about 1880 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 23485/1880 KENNEWELL MARGARET MARY JOHN JULIA RICHMOND RIVER
Birth of a sisterMary KENNEWELL
about 1882 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 9454/1882 KENNEWELL MARY JOHN JULIA ST LEONARDS
Death of a sisterMargaret Mary KENNEWELL
about 1882 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 4859/1882 KENNEWELL MARGARET M JOHN JULIA ST LEONARDS
Birth of a sisterSarah KENNEWELL
about 1884 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 3088/1884 KENNEWELL SARAH JOHN JULIA SYDNEY
Birth of a sisterEthel Maude KENNEWELL
about 1887 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 23611/1887 KENNEWELL ETHEL M JOHN JULIA TAREE
Birth of a brotherJohn KENNEWELL
about 1889 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 23298/1889 KENNEWELL JOHN JOHN JULIA D TAREE
Birth of a sisterJulia E KENNEWELL
about 1891 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 34198/1891 KENNEWELL JULIA H JOHN JULIA D TAREE
Death of a sisterJulia E KENNEWELL
about 1892 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 12687/1892 KENNEWELL JULIA E JOHN JULIA TAREE
Death of a fatherJohn KENNEWELL
April 8, 1901 (Age 26 years)

Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Newspaper; Taree; NSW; 1898 - 1954
Citation details: Wednesday 10 April 1901, page 2
Note: This may be his death reference:
Marriage of a siblingJohn Andrew HARDYEthel Maude KENNEWELLView this family
about 1902 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 7709/1902 HARDY JOHN KENNEWELL ETHEL M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Henry McCAYEliza Ann KENNEWELLView this family
about 1903 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 2931/1903 MCCAY WILLIAM H KENNEWELL ELIZA A SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingFrederick Augustus BRAMBLESarah KENNEWELLView this family
about 1903 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 9417/1903 BRAMBLE FREDERICK A KENNEWELL SARAH STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1187
Death November 14, 1904 (Age 29 years)
Cause of death: Accidently killed
Citation details: 14916/1904 KENNEWELL JAMES P JOHN JULIA D STROUD
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1875Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
himself
John Pearce KENNEWELL
Birth: about 1875 42 21Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 14, 1904Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Margaret Mary KENNEWELL
Birth: about 1880 47 26Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1882St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Sarah KENNEWELL
Birth: about 1884 51 30Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 22, 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Julia E KENNEWELL
Birth: about 1891 58 37Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthK - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 19557/1876 KENNEWELL JAMES PEARCE JOHN JULIA RICHMOND RIVER
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14916/1904 KENNEWELL JAMES P JOHN JULIA D STROUD
DeathHeadstone - Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce
Kennewell - John, Julia Dorothy and James Pierce

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index