Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rose BAMBACHAge: 8318791962

Name
Rose BAMBACH
Given names
Rose
Surname
BAMBACH
Married name
Rose WILSON
Also known as
Rose BAMBACK
Birth about 1879
Citation details: 22276/1879 BOMBACH ROSE JACOB MARGARET RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageWilliam Walter WILSONView this family
about 1899 (Age 20)
Citation details: 3884/1899 WILSON WILLIAM BAMBACK ROSE NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margaret Jane WILSON
about 1899 (Age 20)
Citation details: WILSON MARGARET J 34949/1899  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Birth of a son
#2
Robert T WILSON
about 1901 (Age 22)
Citation details: WILSON ROBERT T 26736/1901  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#3
Minnie Evelyn WILSON
about 1904 (Age 25)
Citation details: 7368/1904 WILSON MINNIE E WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
William Walter “Wattie” WILSON
June 28, 1906 (Age 27)
Citation details: WILSON WILLIAM W 28979/1906  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#5
Stanley Kenneth WILSON
October 28, 1909 (Age 30)
Citation details: WILSON STANLEY K 41960/1909  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Lila Rose “Lilly” WILSON
about 1912 (Age 33)
Citation details: WILSON LILA R 10017/1912  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Birth of a son
#7
Thomas Jack WILSON
June 26, 1914 (Age 35)
Citation details: WILSON THOMAS J 37336/1914  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Birth of a son
#8
Herbert Hugh WILSON
about 1916 (Age 37)
Citation details: WILSON HERBERT H 38888/1916  WILLIAM W ROSE STROUD
Marriage of a childSamuel Hugh FROSTMargaret Jane WILSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 41)
Citation details: 14855/1920  FROST SAMUEL H WILSON MARGARET J STROUD
Marriage of a childRobert T WILSONOlga Jean WATTSView this family
about 1927 (Age 48)
Citation details: 17578/1927  WILSON ROBERT T WATTS OLGA J GLOUCESTER
Marriage of a childJames BOURKEMinnie Evelyn WILSONView this family
about 1927 (Age 48)
Citation details: 13852/1927 BOURKE JAMES WILSON MINNIE E STOCKTON
Marriage of a childFrank A DARCYLila Rose “Lilly” WILSONView this family
about 1932 (Age 53)
Citation details: 1205/1932  DARCY FRANK A WILSON LILA R CESSNOCK
Marriage of a childWilliam Walter “Wattie” WILSONVera May PARKERView this family
about 1934 (Age 55)
Citation details: 5892/1934  WILSON WILLIAM W PARKER VERA M ASHFIELD
Marriage of a childHerbert Hugh WILSONEdith Ann SELFView this family
about 1936 (Age 57)
Citation details: 1430/1936  WILSON HERBERT HUGH SELF EDITH ANN CESSNOCK
Marriage of a childStanley Kenneth WILSONEmily Hazel HAMPTONView this family
about 1944 (Age 65)
Citation details: 9461/1944  WILSON STANLEY KENNETH HAMPTON EMILY HAZEL GLOUCESTER
Death of a daughterLila Rose “Lilly” WILSON
January 23, 1945 (Age 66)
Citation details: DARCY LILA ROSE 1529/1945  WILLIAM WALTER ROSE CESSNOCK
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandWilliam Walter WILSON
September 12, 1948 (Age 69)
Citation details: 23629/1948 WILSON WILLIAM WALTER ROBERT JEMIMA GLOUCESTER
Wilson - William Walter and Rose
Wilson - William Walter and Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death November 11, 1962 (Age 83)
Citation details: 30327/1962 WILSON ROSE JACOB JEAN GLOUCESTER
Wilson - William Walter and Rose
Wilson - William Walter and Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Cemetery: Gloucester General
Wilson - William Walter and Rose
Wilson - William Walter and Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with William Walter WILSON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1899Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Minnie Evelyn WILSON
Birth: about 1904 30 25Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 9, 1982New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Lila Rose “Lilly” WILSON
Birth: about 1912 38 33Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 23, 1945Cessnock, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Thomas Jack WILSON
Birth: June 26, 1914 40 35Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 13, 1987New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 22276/1879 BOMBACH ROSE JACOB MARGARET RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3884/1899 WILSON WILLIAM BAMBACK ROSE NEWCASTLE
DeathW - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 30327/1962 WILSON ROSE JACOB JEAN GLOUCESTER
DeathHeadstone - Wilson - William Walter and Rose
Wilson - William Walter and Rose
Wilson - William Walter and Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index