Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Vivian Emily Amelia COOKAge: 51 years19061957

Name
Vivian Emily Amelia COOK
Given names
Vivian Emily Amelia
Surname
COOK
Married name
Vivian Emily Amelia CORDELL
Married name
Vivian Emily Amelia BROWN
Also known as
Madge Mary CORDELL
Birth about 1906 42 31
Citation details: 11490/1906 COOK VIVIAN E A ALFRED H JESSIE A BOWRAVILLE
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam James COULTER
December 11, 1916 (Age 10 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19774/1916 COULTER WILLIAM J ALEXANDER BOWRAVILLE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 90
MarriageThomas Edward W CORDELLView this family
about 1925 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 9201/1925 CORDELL THOMAS E W COOK MADGE M MACKSVILLE
Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily GILL
February 22, 1935 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 90 and 494
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1013/1935 COULTER EMILY WILLIAM ROSEINA BOWRAVILLE
MarriageAden Ervin BROWNView this family
about 1939 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 16555/1939 BROWN ADEN ERVIN CORDELL VIVIAN EMILY AMELIA MACKSVILLE
Death of a fatherAlfred Henry COOK
April 29, 1939 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 11195/1939 COOK ALFRED HENRY JOHN PETER KATHERINE MACKSVILLE
Cook - Alfred Henry and Jessie Elvina
Cook - Alfred Henry and Jessie Elvina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a parentJames COUTTSJessie Elvenia COULTERView this family
about 1946 (Age 40 years)

Citation details: 19081/1946 COUTTS JAMES COOK JESSIE ELVINA DUNGOG
Marriage of a parentAmbrose Aden TEAGUEJessie Elvenia COULTERView this family
about 1951 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 13426/1951 TEAGUE AMBROSE ADIN COUTTS JESSIE ELVINNA MACKSVILLE
Death of a husbandAden Ervin BROWN
about 1955 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: 1955 B9912 Aden Ervin Brown William Matthias Jane Brown
Death of a motherJessie Elvenia COULTER
July 21, 1957 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 23418/1957 TEAGUE JESSIE ELVEINA WILLIAM JAMES EMILY BOWRAVILLE
Cook - Alfred Henry and Jessie Elvina
Cook - Alfred Henry and Jessie Elvina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death September 17, 1957 (Age 51 years)
Address: Sacred Heart Hospice
Citation details: 20301/1957 BROWN VIVIAN EMILY A ALFRED HENRY JESSIE ELVINA MARRICKVILLE
Brown - Vivian Emily Amelia - Death Certificate
Brown - Vivian Emily Amelia - Death Certificate

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1892Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
15 years
herself
Mother’s family with James COUTTS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1946
Mother’s family with Ambrose Aden TEAGUE - View this family
step-father
Ambrose Aden TEAGUE
Birth: about 1874Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: about 1951Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas Edward W CORDELL - View this family
husband
Thomas Edward W CORDELL
Birth: about 1900Clarence Town, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Coffs Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1925Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Aden Ervin BROWN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1939Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
Aden Ervin BROWN + Harriet M WHITE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1917Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11490/1906 COOK VIVIAN E A ALFRED H JESSIE A BOWRAVILLE
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9201/1925 CORDELL THOMAS E W COOK MADGE M MACKSVILLE
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16555/1939 BROWN ADEN ERVIN CORDELL VIVIAN EMILY AMELIA MACKSVILLE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 20301/1957 BROWN VIVIAN EMILY A ALFRED HENRY JESSIE ELVINA MARRICKVILLE
DeathDeath Certificate - Brown - Vivian Emily Amelia
Brown - Vivian Emily Amelia - Death Certificate
Brown - Vivian Emily Amelia - Death Certificate

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au.