Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eva Mary WALLACEAge: 6218921954

Name
Eva Mary WALLACE
Given names
Eva Mary
Surname
WALLACE
Also known as
Vera May WALLACE
Married name
Vera May STEPHEN
Birth about 1892 28 26
Citation details: 8146/1892 WALLACE EVA M FARQUHAR MARGIE A BROKEN HILL
Birth of a brotherWilliam WALLACE
about 1894 (Age 2)
Citation details: 8377/1894 WALLACE WILLIAM FARQUHAR MARGIE A BROKEN HILL
Birth of a sisterAnnie Jean WALLACE
about 1896 (Age 4)
Citation details: 34876/1896 WALLACE ANNIE J FARQUHAR MARGIE A SPRINGWOOD
Birth of a brotherDonald Kendall WALLACE
about 1902 (Age 10)
Citation details: 36131/1902 WALLACE DONALD K FARQUHAR MARGIE A SPRINGWOOD
Birth of a sisterFlora M WALLACE
about 1905 (Age 13)
Citation details: 27040/1905 WALLACE FLORA M FARQUHAR MARGIE A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterMargaret I WALLACE
about 1908 (Age 16)
Citation details: 7573/1908 WALLACE MARGARET I FARQUHAR MARGIE A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherEric G WALLACE
about 1910 (Age 18)
Citation details: 42624/1910 WALLACE ERIC G FARQUHAR MARGIE A PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a paternal grandfatherWilliam WALLACE
November 18, 1911 (Age 19)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16597/1911 WALLACE WILLIAM JOHN ELIZABETH TAREE
Wallace - William, Anne and Margaret
Wallace - William, Anne and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnne “Annie” McRAE
March 4, 1913 (Age 21)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4441/1913 WALLACE ANNIE JOHN ANNIE TAREE
Wallace - William, Anne and Margaret
Wallace - William, Anne and Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageWalter W STEPHENView this family
about 1927 (Age 35)
Citation details: 15980/1927 STEPHEN WALTER W WALLACE VERA M ASHFIELD
Death of a motherMargee Ann ARNOLD
October 2, 1948 (Age 56)
Citation details: 29428/1948 WALLACE MARGIE ANN WILLIAM CLIFFORD MARY TAREE
Text:

Person Id: 8895641 Surname: Wallace Given Names: Margie Ann Birth Surname: Arnold Birth Date: 1866? Death Date: 2 Oct 1948 Age: 82 Gender: F

Spouse Name: Farquhar Father's Name: William Clifford Mother's Name: Mary Other People: Ann Wallace Annie Jean Wallace Vera Mary Stephen Remarks: née Arnold; dau/William Clifford & Mary; w/Farquhar

Death of a fatherFarquhar WALLACE
January 2, 1952 (Age 60)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 213
Citation details: 5929/1952 WALLACE FARQUHAR WILLIAM ANNIE TAREE
Text:

Cemetery: Wingham General NSW Person Id: 8895640 Surname: Wallace Given Names: Farquhar Birth Date: 1863? Death Date: 2 Jan 1952 Age: 88 Gender: M

Spouse Name: Margie Ann Father's Name: William Mother's Name: Annie Other People: Ann Wallace Annie Jean Wallace Vera Mary Stephen Remarks: son/William & Annie; h/Margie Ann

Death March 21, 1954 (Age 62)
Citation details: 1807/1954 STEPHEN VERA MARY FARQUHAR MARGIE ANN HORNSBY
Text:

Person Id: 8895644 Surname: Stephen Given Names: Vera Mary Birth Surname: Wallace Death Date: 21 Mar 1954 Gender: F

Spouse Name: Walter W Father's Name: Farquhar (May not link to correct person) Mother's Name: Margie Ann (May not link to correct person) Other People: Ann Wallace Annie Jean Wallace Remarks: née Wallace; dau/Farquhar & Margie Ann; w/Walter W

Burial
Address: Church of England portion
Cemetery: Wingham General
Wallace - Farquhar and Margie Ann - Ann and Annie Jean and Stephen - Vera Mary
Wallace - Farquhar and Margie Ann - Ann and Annie Jean and Stephen - Vera Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1891Broken Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Eva Mary WALLACE
Birth: about 1892 28 26Broken Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1954Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Annie Jean WALLACE
Birth: about 1896 32 30Springwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 3, 1986
7 years
younger brother
Donald Kendall WALLACE
Birth: about 1902 38 36Springwood, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1977New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Family with Walter W STEPHEN - View this family
husband
herself
Eva Mary WALLACE
Birth: about 1892 28 26Broken Hill, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 21, 1954Hornsby, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1927Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8146/1892 WALLACE EVA M FARQUHAR MARGIE A BROKEN HILL
MarriageS - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15980/1927 STEPHEN WALTER W WALLACE VERA M ASHFIELD
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1807/1954 STEPHEN VERA MARY FARQUHAR MARGIE ANN HORNSBY
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
Text:

Person Id: 8895644 Surname: Stephen Given Names: Vera Mary Birth Surname: Wallace Death Date: 21 Mar 1954 Gender: F

Spouse Name: Walter W Father's Name: Farquhar (May not link to correct person) Mother's Name: Margie Ann (May not link to correct person) Other People: Ann Wallace Annie Jean Wallace Remarks: née Wallace; dau/Farquhar & Margie Ann; w/Walter W

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index