Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Marjorie HOUSEAge: 53 years19051958

Name
Marjorie HOUSE
Given names
Marjorie
Surname
HOUSE
Married name
Margery LANDRIGAN
Also known as
Margery HOUSE
Birth about 1905
Citation details: 977/1905 HOUSE MARJORIE WILLIAM CHRISTINA ARMIDALE
MarriageDavid LANDRIGANView this family
about 1925 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 17635/1925 LANDRIGAN DAVID HOUSE MARGERY EAST MAITLAND
Death May 11, 1958 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: 12690/1958 LANDRIGAN MARGERY WILLIAM ELSON CHRISTINA TAREE
Landrigan - Margery
Landrigan - Margery

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion row L 30a
Landrigan - Margery
Landrigan - Margery

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with David LANDRIGAN - View this family
husband
David LANDRIGAN
Birth: April 4, 1890 31 32Dumaresq Island, New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 20, 1970Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marjorie HOUSE
Birth: about 1905Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1958Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1925East Maitland, New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 977/1905 HOUSE MARJORIE WILLIAM CHRISTINA ARMIDALE
MarriageL - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 17635/1925 LANDRIGAN DAVID HOUSE MARGERY EAST MAITLAND
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12690/1958 LANDRIGAN MARGERY WILLIAM ELSON CHRISTINA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Landrigan - Margery
Landrigan - Margery
Landrigan - Margery

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index