Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Naomi MATTANAge: 28 years18841912

Name
Naomi MATTAN
Given names
Naomi
Surname
MATTAN
Married name
Naomi DUCK
Also known as
Naomi MATTEN
Birth about 1884
Citation details: MATTEN NAOMI 21855/1884 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-sisterMyra Zilla MATTAN
about 1886 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: MATTAN MYRA L 23410/1886 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a half-brotherGerman MATTAN
September 9, 1888 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: MATTAN GERMAN 23396/1889 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherLawrence MATTAN
November 6, 1889 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: MATTAN LAWRENCE 23448/1889 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-sisterLucy E MATTAN
about 1892 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: MATTAN LUCY E 29866/1892 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a half-siblingRobert ALLENRose Zillah MATTANView this family
about 1900 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 4568/1900 ALLAN ROBERT MATTAN ROSYZILLA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageHerbert DUCKView this family
about 1901 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 9977/1901 DUCK HERBERT MATTAN NAOMI PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Pearl DUCK
about 1902 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 36354/1902 DUCK PEARL HERBERT NAOMI TAREE
Marriage of a half-siblingThomas HAYWARDMyra Zilla MATTANView this family
about 1911 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 2752/1911 HAYWARD THOMAS MATTAN MYRA Z PORT MACQUARIE
Death about 1912 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: DUCK NAOMI 3524/1912 SAMUEL ISABEL TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
mother
herself
Naomi MATTAN
Birth: about 1884Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1912Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Myra Zilla MATTAN
Birth: about 1886Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1968Wyong, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-brother
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-brother
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Family with Herbert DUCK - View this family
husband
Herbert DUCK
Birth: about 1880 35 33Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Naomi MATTAN
Birth: about 1884Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1912Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1901Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter

BirthM - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MATTEN NAOMI 21855/1884 ISABELLA PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9977/1901 DUCK HERBERT MATTAN NAOMI PORT MACQUARIE
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: DUCK NAOMI 3524/1912 SAMUEL ISABEL TAREE