Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sarah Jane NICOL1860

Name
Sarah Jane NICOL
Given names
Sarah Jane
Surname
NICOL
Also known as
Sarah J NICOLL
Married name
Sarah Jane MACDOUGALL
Birth about 1860
Citation details: 9567/1860 NICOL SARAH J ELIZABETH B MUSWELLBROOK
MarriageGeorge Lorne MACDOUGALLView this family
about 1879 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4563/1879 MACDOUGALL GEORGE L NICOLL SARAH J PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a son
#1
Richard Henry MACDOUGALL
about 1880 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 22872/1880 MACDOUGALL RICHARD HENRY GEORGE L SARAH JANE PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a son
#2
George Lorne MACDOUGALL
about 1880 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 22873/1880 MACDOUGALL GEORGE LORNE GEORGE L SARAH JANE PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a childGeorge Lorne MACDOUGALLLily M DONOVANView this family
about 1907 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 265/1907 MACDOUGALL GEORGE L DONOVAN LILY M SYDNEY
Marriage of a childRichard Henry MACDOUGALLEunice Pearl THOMPSONView this family
about 1915 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 11066/1915 MACDOUGALL RICHARD H THOMPSON EUNICE P STROUD
Death of a sonRichard Henry MACDOUGALL
about 1948 (Age 88 years)
Citation details: 20936/1948 MACDOUGALL RICHARD HENRY GEORGE LORN SARAH JANE DUNGOG
Death of a sonGeorge Lorne MACDOUGALL
about 1955 (Age 95 years)
Citation details: 10819/1955 MACDOUGALL GEORGE LORNE GEORGE LORNE SARAH JANE NEWTOWN
Deathyes

Family with George Lorne MACDOUGALL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1879Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Richard Henry MACDOUGALL
Birth: about 1880 20Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
George Lorne MACDOUGALL
Birth: about 1880 20Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Newtown, New South Wales, Australia

BirthN - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9567/1860 NICOL SARAH J ELIZABETH B MUSWELLBROOK
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4563/1879 MACDOUGALL GEORGE L NICOLL SARAH J PORT STEPHENS