Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rubie Pearl JARMANAge: 51 years18931944

Name
Rubie Pearl JARMAN
Given names
Rubie Pearl
Surname
JARMAN
Married name
Ruby Pearl ALLAN
Also known as
Ruby Pearl JARMAN
Birth about 1893
Citation details: 6986/1893 JARMAN RUBIE P WILLIAM MARGARET BERRY
Marriage of a siblingHarry Tester SHEATHEREdith Mary Margaret JARMANView this family
December 21, 1910 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 13639/1910 SHEATHER HARRY T JARMAN EDITH M M TAREE
MarriageSydney Edward ALLANView this family
about 1915 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 7729/1915 ALLAN SIDNEY E JARMAN RUBY P TAREE
Death June 30, 1944 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 21133/1944 ALLAN RUBY PEARL WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Methodist portion 2/12
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1881Kiama, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder sister
Edith Mary Margaret JARMAN
Birth: November 10, 1885Shoalhaven, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 16, 1969Macksville, New South Wales, Australia
8 years
herself
Family with Sydney Edward ALLAN - View this family
husband
Sydney Edward ALLAN
Birth: May 27, 1892 43 37Jones Island, New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 16, 1954Taree, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1915Taree, New South Wales, Australia

BirthJ - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6986/1893 JARMAN RUBIE P WILLIAM MARGARET BERRY
MarriageA - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7729/1915 ALLAN SIDNEY E JARMAN RUBY P TAREE
DeathA - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21133/1944 ALLAN RUBY PEARL WILLIAM MARGARET TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl
Allan - Sidney Edward and Ruby Pearl

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index