Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Aumerlie Ambrose Hubert TARRANTAge: 70 years19111981

Name
Aumerlie Ambrose Hubert TARRANT
Given names
Aumerlie Ambrose Hubert
Surname
TARRANT
Also known as
Aumerle Ambrose TARRANT
Birth about 1911
Citation details: 27767/1911 TARRANT AUMERLIE A THOMAS A MARGARET J GLEBE
Marriage of a siblingLynden Arthur R REGANEurydice Vera May Chlori TARRANTView this family
about 1921 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 5179/1921 REGAN LYNDEN A R TARRANT EURYDICE V SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingLeo TOLHURSTOenone Psyche Lily Cytherea TARRANTView this family
about 1931 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 1933/1931 TOLHURST LEO TARRANT OENONE P L C KOGARAH
Death of a sisterEurydice Vera May Chlori TARRANT
about 1976 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 21473/1976 REGAN EURYDICE VERA MAY CHLORI HUBERT MARGERET
Death about 1981 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 104780/1981 TARRANT AUMERLE AMBROSE THOMAS AMBROSE MARGARET JANE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1897Bingara, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
12 years
himself
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
Private + Private - View this family
wife’s husband
Private
wife
Private

BirthT - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 27767/1911 TARRANT AUMERLIE A THOMAS A MARGARET J GLEBE
DeathT - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 104780/1981 TARRANT AUMERLE AMBROSE THOMAS AMBROSE MARGARET JANE