Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney George HAYWARDAge: 6519031968

Name
Sydney George HAYWARD
Given names
Sydney George
Surname
HAYWARD
Also known as
Sidney George HAYWARD
Birth about 1903 18
Citation details: 7447/1903 HAYWARD SYDNEY G JOHN VIOLET F TAREE
Birth of a sisterStella Margaret HAYWARD
about 1905 (Age 2)
Citation details: 38164/1905 HAYWARD STELLA M JOHN VIOLET F TAREE
Birth of a brotherFrederick Stanley HAYWARD
about 1912 (Age 9)
Citation details: 22321/1912 HAYWARD FREDERICK S JOHN VIOLET F TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherJames William TISDELL
July 2, 1919 (Age 16)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 527 and 606
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20741/1919 TISDELL JAMES W WILLIAM CATHERINE TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCharles W HAYWARDAnnie Ruth PORTOView this family
about 1925 (Age 22)
Citation details: 7797/1925 HAYWARD CHARLES W PORTO ANNIE R TAREE
MarriageEdna Alice PORTOView this family
about 1926 (Age 23)
Citation details: 3482/1926 HAYWARD SIDNEY G PORTO EDNA A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingVictor L SMITHStella Margaret HAYWARDView this family
about 1926 (Age 23)
Citation details: 17966/1926 SMITH VICTOR L HAYWARD STELLA M TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherHannah WITCHARD
August 6, 1935 (Age 32)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 501 and 527
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15232/1935 TISDELL HANNAH EDWARD ELIZABETH TAREE
Marriage of a parentAlbert OSTLERViolet Frances TISDELLView this family
about 1951 (Age 48)
Citation details: 18168/1951 OSTLER ALBERT HAYWARD VIOLET FRANCES TAREE
Death of a motherViolet Frances TISDELL
about 1961 (Age 58)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23005/1961 OSTLER VIOLET FRANCES JAMES WILLIAM HANNAH TAREE
Death April 10, 1968 (Age 65)
Citation details: 18651/1968 HAYWARD SIDNEY GEORGE JOHN VIOLET FRANCES PORT MACQUARIE
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Kendall General
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1900Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Sydney George HAYWARD
Birth: about 1903 18Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 10, 1968Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Stella Margaret HAYWARD
Birth: about 1905 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 19, 1981New South Wales, Australia
8 years
younger brother
Frederick Stanley HAYWARD
Birth: about 1912 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1975New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with Albert OSTLER - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1951Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Edna Alice PORTO - View this family
himself
Sydney George HAYWARD
Birth: about 1903 18Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 10, 1968Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1926Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7447/1903 HAYWARD SYDNEY G JOHN VIOLET F TAREE
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3482/1926 HAYWARD SIDNEY G PORTO EDNA A TAREE
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 18651/1968 HAYWARD SIDNEY GEORGE JOHN VIOLET FRANCES PORT MACQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice
Hayward - Sidney George and Edna Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index