Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Stuart Manning HAMMONDAge: 6219101972

Name
Stuart Manning HAMMOND
Given names
Stuart Manning
Surname
HAMMOND
Also known as
Stewart Manning HAMMOND
Birth about 1910 35 30
Citation details: 9282/1910 HAMMOND STUART M JOHN E MARTHA M TAREE
Birth of a sisterEdna Mary HAMMOND
November 7, 1911 (Age 22 months)
Citation details: 46105/1911 HAMMOND EDNA M JOHN E MARTHA M TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherEdward A HAMMOND
about 1913 (Age 3)
Citation details: 36884/1913 HAMMOND EDWARD A JOHN E MARY M TAREE
Birth of a sisterHeather Maud HAMMOND
calculated 1921 (Age 11)

Gill - Heather Maud
Gill - Heather Maud

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Heather is inscribed that she was 36 years of age at the time of her death in 1957.
Death of a maternal grandfatherMurdoch COWAN
June 17, 1929 (Age 19)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9789/1929 COWAN MURDOCH COLIN JANE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1282
Cowan - Jane and Murdoch, with Sidney, Murdoch, Jane, Maggie, Beryl and Marjorie
Cowan - Jane and Murdoch, with Sidney, Murdoch, Jane, Maggie, Beryl and Marjorie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageIsabel Florence HALLView this family
about 1933 (Age 23)
Citation details: 4421/1933 HAMMOND STEAWART M HALL ISABEL F TAREE
Marriage of a siblingRichard Henry “Dick” GADDESEdna Mary HAMMONDView this family
about 1934 (Age 24)
Citation details: 2927/1934 GADDES RICHARD H HAMMOND EDNA M TAREE
Death of a wifeIsabel Florence HALL
December 13, 1939 (Age 29)
Citation details: 650/1940 HAMMOND ISABEL FLORENCE PERCY GRACE VICTORIA REDFERN
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sisterHeather Maud HAMMOND
July 24, 1957 (Age 47) Age: 36
Citation details: 23592/1957 GILL HEATHER MAUD JOHN EDWARD MARY MARTHA NEWCASTLE
Gill - Heather Maud
Gill - Heather Maud

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherJohn Edward HAMMOND
October 2, 1957 (Age 47)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1050
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 33155/1957 HAMMOND JOHN EDWARD REUBEN CHARLOTTE TAREE
Hammond - John Edward and Mary Martha
Hammond - John Edward and Mary Martha

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMartha Mary COWAN
May 17, 1963 (Age 53)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14243/1963 HAMMOND MARTHA MARY MURDOCK JANE TAREE
Hammond - John Edward and Mary Martha
Hammond - John Edward and Mary Martha

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death May 31, 1972 (Age 62)
Citation details: 54419/1972 HAMMOND STEWART MANNING JOHN EDWARD MARY MARTHA TAREE
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion 11/64.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1904Croki, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Stuart Manning HAMMOND
Birth: about 1910 35 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 31, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
9 years
younger sister
Family with Isabel Florence HALL - View this family
himself
Stuart Manning HAMMOND
Birth: about 1910 35 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 31, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Isabel Florence HALL
Birth: about 1912Cobar, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 13, 1939Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1933Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9282/1910 HAMMOND STUART M JOHN E MARTHA M TAREE
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4421/1933 HAMMOND STEAWART M HALL ISABEL F TAREE
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 54419/1972 HAMMOND STEWART MANNING JOHN EDWARD MARY MARTHA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning
Hammond - Isabel Florence and Stewart Manning

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index