Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Maud Dorothy Rose MYERSAge: 6419051969

Name
Maud Dorothy Rose MYERS
Given names
Maud Dorothy Rose
Surname
MYERS
Also known as
Maud Dorothy Rose WALTON
Married name
Maud Dorothy Rose CASEY
Birth March 23, 1905
Citation details: 1905 C2727 Maud Dorothy Rose Myers Amelia Cecilia Myers
Marriage of parentsThomas Laurence WALTONEmily Cecelia MYERSView this family
November 25, 1908 (Age 3)
Citation details: 1908 C667 Thomas Lawrence Walton Cecilia Myers
MarriageDaniel CASEYView this family
December 14, 1921 (Age 16)
Citation details: 1921 C3139 Daniel Casey Maud Dorothy Rose Walton
Birth of a son
#1
Daniel CASEY
February 26, 1931 (Age 25)
Death of a motherEmily Cecelia MYERS
January 24, 1948 (Age 42)
Citation details: 1948 C337 Cecelia Amelia Walton Henry Myers Caroline Rollinger
Death of a motherEmily Cecelia MYERS
January 24, 1948 (Age 42)
Citation details: 1948 C337 Cecelia Amelia Walton Henry Myers Caroline Rollinger
Death of a husbandDaniel CASEY
July 24, 1953 (Age 48)
Citation details: 1953/C3575 Daniel Casey Edward Ada
foster

Death April 9, 1969 (Age 64)
Citation details: 1969 C2969 Maud Dorothy Rose Casey Thomas Laurance Walton Cecelia Amelia Myers
Family with parents - View this family
mother
herself
Family with foster parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1908Queensland, Australia
-4 years
herself
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Family with Daniel CASEY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 14, 1921Dalby, , Queensland, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Daniel CASEY
Birth: February 26, 1931 34 25Goomeri, , Queensland, Australia
Death: December 19, 1997Queensland, Australia
daughter
Private
son
Private

BirthCasey Family Tree
BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1905 C2727 Maud Dorothy Rose Myers Amelia Cecilia Myers
MarriageCasey Family Tree
MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1921 C3139 Daniel Casey Maud Dorothy Rose Walton
DeathCasey Family Tree
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1969 C2969 Maud Dorothy Rose Casey Thomas Laurance Walton Cecelia Amelia Myers