Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Anne Georgina GROVESAge: 56 years18291885

Name
Mary Anne Georgina GROVES
Given names
Mary Anne Georgina
Surname
GROVES
Married name
Mary Anne Georgina LINDMAN
Also known as
Mary Anne Georgeina HAMMOND
Birth August 1829

Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageGustavus R LINDMANView this family
about 1863 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 102/1863 LINDMAN GUSTARUS R HAMMOND MARY A G SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Unnamed LINDMAN
about 1863 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 3742/1863 LINDMAN FEMALE GUSTAVUS R MARY A G PADDINGTON
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emily LINDMAN
about 1866 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 9852/1866 LINDMAN EMILY A GUSTAF R MARY A G MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#3
Gustavus LINDMAN

Death of a sonGustavus LINDMAN
about 1866 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 4711/1866 LINDMAN GUSTAVUS GUSTAF R MARY A MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#4
Albert Charles LINDMAN
about 1869 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 12651/1869 LINDMAN ALBERT C GUSTAF R MARY A C MANNING RIVER
Death September 16, 1885 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 10653/1885 LINDMAN MARY A G UNKNOWN GROVES DIED TAREE TAREE
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Pilot Hill General
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.


Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Gustavus R LINDMAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1863Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
son
Gustavus LINDMAN
Birth:
Death: about 1866Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Emily LINDMAN
Birth: about 1866 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
4 years
son

BirthHeadstone - Lindman - Maryanne
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageL - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 102/1863 LINDMAN GUSTARUS R HAMMOND MARY A G SYDNEY
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10653/1885 LINDMAN MARY A G UNKNOWN GROVES DIED TAREE TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Lindman - Maryanne
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina
Lindman - Maryanne Georgina

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index