Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Albert Edward DEANSAge: 84 years18651949

Name
Albert Edward DEANS
Given names
Albert Edward
Surname
DEANS
Also known as
Albert Edward DEINS
Birth about 1865
Citation details: 13904/1865 DEANS ALBERT E PETER ALICE PENRITH
MarriageAlice Lenora SOARSView this family
about 1897 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 6329/1897 DEINS ALBERT E COUSINS ALICE L SINGLETON
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1157
Birth of a son
#1
Hector V S DEANS
about 1904 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: DEANS HECTOR V S 7312/1904 ALBERT E ALICE L SINGLETON
Birth of a son
#2
Arthur A DEANS
about 1906 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: DEANS ARTHUR A 18315/1906 ALBERT E ALICE L SINGLETON
Death of a wifeAlice Lenora SOARS
about 1937 (Age 72 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1157
Citation details: 21675/1937 DEANS ALICE LENORA GEORGE CAROLINE HAMILTON
Death about 1949 (Age 84 years)
Citation details: 26660/1949 DEANS ALBERT EDWARD PETER ALICE WALLSEND
Family with Alice Lenora SOARS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1897Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
8 years
son
3 years
son
William Henry COUSINS + Alice Lenora SOARS - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1879Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
Elsie Ethel COUSINS
Birth: about 1881 24 21Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
4 years
step-daughter
Maud M COUSINS
Birth: about 1884 27 24Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
step-son
Hebert H COUSINS
Birth: about 1886 29 26Patricks Plain (Singleton), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1908Stockton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
Edith Eva COUSINS
Birth: about 1888 31 28Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 25, 1890Singleton, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-daughter

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13904/1865 DEANS ALBERT E PETER ALICE PENRITH
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6329/1897 DEINS ALBERT E COUSINS ALICE L SINGLETON
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1157
DeathD - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 26660/1949 DEANS ALBERT EDWARD PETER ALICE WALLSEND