Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gus Gerard E DERKENNE1901

Name
Gus Gerard E DERKENNE
Given names
Gus Gerard E
Surname
DERKENNE
Also known as
Gustav Gerard DERKENNE
Birth about 1901 33 34
Citation details: 13169/1901 DERKENNE GUS G E GERARD E ISABELLA HAMILTON
Birth of a brotherCharles G DERKENNE
about 1904 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 3558/1904 DERKENNE CHARLES G GERARD E ISABELLA HAMILTON
MarriageEthel M FROSTView this family
about 1922 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 14278/1922 DERKENNE GUS G E FROST ETHEL M WICKHAM
Marriage of a siblingCharles G DERKENNEDoorothy E PEARSONView this family
about 1927 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 7607/1927 DERKENNE CHARLES G PEARSON DOROTHY E WEST MAITLAND
Death of a fatherGerard Edward DERKENNE
about April 1927 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 7712/1927 DERKENNE GERARD E GERARD MARIE J MEREWETHER
Text:

Derkenne Gerald E 1927-04-11 ANGLICAN_2 124 68

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarie Jane WHITE
about October 1927 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 18004/1927 DERKENNE MARIE J WHITE 81 YRS CANTERBURY CANTERBURY
Text:

Derkenne Marie Jane 1927-10-05 ANGLICAN_1 19 25

Burial of a paternal grandmotherMarie Jane WHITE
October 5, 1927 (Age 26 years)
Address: ANGLICAN_1 19 25
Derkenne Family
Derkenne Family

Note: Image kindly made available by Sandgate Cemetery Trust.

Death of a motherIsabella PETERS
about October 1936 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 25481/1936 DERKENNE ISABELLA CORNELIUS JANE BURWOOD
Text:

Derkenne Isabella 1936-10-24 ANGLICAN_2 124 68

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1892Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
10 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Ethel M FROST - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1922Wickham, New South Wales, Australia

BirthD - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13169/1901 DERKENNE GUS G E GERARD E ISABELLA HAMILTON
MarriageD - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14278/1922 DERKENNE GUS G E FROST ETHEL M WICKHAM