Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alfred E GEARY1896

Name
Alfred E GEARY
Given names
Alfred E
Surname
GEARY
Also known as
Urlfred E GEARY
Birth about 1896 38 30
Citation details: 35064/1896 GEARY URLFRED E EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterDaisy M GEARY
about 1899 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 16302/1899 GEARY DAISY M EDWARD EMILY A TAREE
Birth of a brotherGeorge Cleveland GEARY
about 1901 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 36331/1901 GEARY GEORGE C EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE
Birth of a brotherJohn Manning GEARY
about 1904 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 27177/1904 GEARY JOHN M EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherEmily “Milly” BOXALL
June 13, 1904 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 7281/1904 BAKER EMILY CHARLES SARAH TAREE
Citation details: Headstone - Baker - Emily and Henry
Baker - Emily and Henry
Baker - Emily and Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterDulcie E GEARY
about 1908 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 30025/1908 GEARY DULCIE E EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE
Birth of a sisterEmily M GEARY
about 1911 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 33878/1911 GEARY EMILY M EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingClifford Henry GEARYMargaret Pearl NORTHAMView this family
about 1913 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 15525/1913 GEARY CLIFFORD H NORTHAM MARGARET TAREE
Marriage of a siblingRobert William GEARYMabel ROSEView this family
about 1914 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 17183/1914 GEARY ROBERT W ROSE MABEL TAREE
Marriage of a siblingRupert Bertie GEARYGladys Marine BALLView this family
about 1917 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 11907/1917 GEARY RUPERT B BALL GLADYS M KEMPSEY
Death of a maternal grandfatherHenry BAKER
December 6, 1918 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 18627/1918 BAKER HENRY HENRY TAREE
Citation details: Headstone - Baker - Emily and Henry
Baker - Emily and Henry
Baker - Emily and Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherEdward Riach GEARY
about 1946 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 24409/1946 GEARY EDWARD RIACH 88 YRS LEICHHARDT ROZELLE
Death of a motherEmily Ann BAKER
about 1961 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 1836/1961 GEARY EMILY ANN HENRY EMILY ANN BALMAIN
Death of a brotherClifford Henry GEARY
July 24, 1975 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: 104952/1975 GEARY CLIFFORD HENRY EDWARD REIGH EMILY ANN
Geary - Margaret Pearl and Clifford Henry
Geary - Margaret Pearl and Clifford Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherRobert William GEARY
October 18, 1976 (Age 80 years)
Citation details: 107187/1976 GEARY ROBERT WILLIAM EDWARD RICH EMILY ANN
Geary - Robert William
Geary - Robert William

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherGeorge Cleveland GEARY
about 1982 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: 4053/1982 GEARY GEORGE CLEVELAND EDWARD RIACH EMILY ANN
Death of a brotherJohn Manning GEARY
about 1982 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: 686/1982 GEARY JOHN MANNING EDWARD RIACH EMILY ANN
Death of a brotherRupert Bertie GEARY
June 21, 1986 (Age 90 years)

Geary - Gladys Marine and Rupert Bertie
Geary - Gladys Marine and Rupert Bertie

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 9, 1883Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Robert William GEARY
Birth: March 15, 1889 31 24Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 18, 1976New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
George Cleveland GEARY
Birth: about 1901 43 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1982New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
John Manning GEARY
Birth: about 1904 46 38Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1982New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 35064/1896 GEARY URLFRED E EDWARD R EMILY A TAREE