Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Richard Archibald HINTONAge: 73 years18711944

Name
Richard Archibald HINTON
Given names
Richard Archibald
Surname
HINTON
Also known as
Archibald Richard HINTON
Birth about 1871 33 32
Citation details: 16446/1871 HINTON RICHARD A ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterFrances Ellen HINTON
about 1873 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 17400/1873 HINTON FRANCES ELLEN ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterSusan May HINTON
about 1875 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 18386/1875 HINTON SUSAN MAY ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterMaud Sutton HINTON
about 1877 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 19343/1877 HINTON MAUD SUTTON ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a brotherRobert Spencer HINTON
about 1879 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 21964/1879 HINTON ROBERT SPENCER ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a sisterEvelyn G HINTON
about 1882 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 16329/1882 HINTON EVELYN G ROBERT SUSANNA STROUD
Birth of a brotherAlfred Thomas HINTON
about 1885 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 20092/1885 HINTON ALFRED T ROBERT SUSANNA STROUD
Death of a fatherRobert HINTON
September 16, 1890 (Age 19 years)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1300
Citation details: 12282/1890 HINTON ROBERT THOMAS ELIZABETH STROUD
Hinton - Robert
Hinton - Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The Pre 1860 Pioneer Register has the year of Robert's death as 1896.
Marriage of a siblingNorman GRANTElizabeth Mary HINTONView this family
about 1892 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 642/1892 GRANT NORMAN HINTON ELIZABETH M SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingWilliam J G BOORLouisa A HINTONView this family
about 1893 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 5771/1893 BOOR WILLIAM J G HINTON LOUISA A PADDINGTON
Death of a maternal grandfatherAlfred Frederic BOURNE
about 1898 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 4218/1898 BOURNE ALFRED F UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SYDNEY
Death of a motherSusanna Australia BOURNE
about 1907 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 15042/1907 HINTON SUSANNA ALFRED F MARY PADDINGTON
Death of a brotherFrederick W HINTON
about 1934 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: 939/1934 HINTON FREDERICK W ROBERT SUSANNAH CANTERBURY
Death of a sisterLouisa A HINTON
about 1935 (Age 64 years)
Citation details: 127/1935 BOOR LOUISA A ROBERT SUSAN SYDNEY
Death of a sisterElizabeth Mary HINTON
about 1937 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 2244/1937 GRANT ELIZABETH MARY ROBERT SUSANNAH NORTH SYDNEY
Death about 1944 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 16785/1944 HINTON ARCHIBALD RICHARD ROBERT SUSANNAH GRANVILLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 20, 1861Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Elizabeth Mary HINTON
Birth: about 1864 26 25Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1937North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Frederick W HINTON
Birth: about 1867 29 28Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1934Canterbury, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Louisa A HINTON
Birth: about 1869 31 30Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1935Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Richard Archibald HINTON
Birth: about 1871 33 32Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Robert Spencer HINTON
Birth: about 1879 41 40Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Alfred Thomas HINTON
Birth: about 1885 47 46Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16446/1871 HINTON RICHARD A ROBERT SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16785/1944 HINTON ARCHIBALD RICHARD ROBERT SUSANNAH GRANVILLE