Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Giest DRINE

Name
Giest DRINE
Given names
Giest
Surname
DRINE
Also known as
Jane DRINE
Married name
Giest MUSCIO
Birthyes

MarriageJoannus MUSCIOView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Pietrio Antonio MUSCIO
February 1, 1839
Citation details: 5 February 2017
Text:

In part:

"Pietro Antonio Musico - born 01/02/1939 in Someo, Switzerland"

Note: The headstone of Peter is inscribed that he was 89 years old when he died in 1928.
Marriage of a childPietrio Antonio MUSCIOMary TROTTERView this family
May 28, 1863
Citation details: 2095/1863 MUSCIO PETER ANTONIO TROTTER MARY MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 343
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Annie Matilda MUSCIO
about 1864
Citation details: 13812/1864 MUSCIO ANNIE M PETER A MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#2
Alpheus MUSCIO
September 21, 1865
Citation details: 14116/1865 MUSCIO ALPHEUS PETER MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Citation details: 5 February 2017
Text:

In part:

"His some Alpheus was born 21/09/1865 "

Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Evangeline “Eva” MUSCIO
about 1867
Citation details: 15085/1867 MUSCIO EVANGELINE PETER MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#4
Wesley MUSCIO
about 1869
Citation details: 16989/1869 MUSCIO WESLEY PETER A MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Mary Elizabeth MUSCIO
about 1871
Citation details: 16367/1871 MUSCIO MARY ELIZABETH PETER A MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Justice Sophia MUSCIO
about 1874
Citation details: 17806/1874 MUSCIO JUSTICE SOPHIA PETER ANTONY MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#7
Allen MUSCIO
about 1875
Citation details: 18306/1875 MUSCIO ALLEN PETER ANTHONY MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Edith Adelaide MUSCIO
about 1878
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Birth of a granddaughter
#9
Louisa Josephine MUSCIO
about 1880
Citation details: 22838/1880 MUSCIO LOUISA JOSEPH PETER MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a grandson
#10
Walter MUSCIO
about 1882
Citation details: 18449/1882 MUSCIO WALTER PETER A MARY WINGHAM
Marriage of a grandchildAlpheus MUSCIOElizabeth LEANView this family
June 12, 1888
Citation details: 5333/1888 MUSCIO ALPHEUS LEAN ELIZABETH TAREE
Citation details: 5 February 2017
Text:

In part:

"Alpheus married Elizabeth Lean 12/6/1888"

Marriage of a grandchildFrancis Tilston TROTTEREvangeline “Eva” MUSCIOView this family
about 1888
Citation details: 5332/1888 TROTTER FRANCIS T MUSCIO EVANGELINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 755
Marriage of a grandchildAllen MUSCIOLaura WELLESLEYView this family
about March 1904
Citation details: 1793/1904 MUSCIO ALLEN WELLESLEY LAURA NEWTOWN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Marriage of a grandchildWilliam ROBBJustice Sophia MUSCIOView this family
May 24, 1904
Citation details: 4997/1904 ROBB WILLIAM MUSCIO JUSTICE S TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Marriage of a grandchildWalter MUSCIORuby May ABBOTTView this family
June 25, 1913
Citation details: 8030/1913 MUSCIO WALTER ABBOTT RUBY M STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Death of a grandsonAlpheus MUSCIO
November 8, 1918
Citation details: 18706/1918 MUSCIO ALPHENS PETER A MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Muscio - Alpheus
Muscio - Alpheus

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866
Note: The headstone for Alpheus has his day of death as 9th Nov 1918, but the 8th was registered.
Death of a granddaughterMary Elizabeth MUSCIO
August 21, 1925
Citation details: 14646/1925 MUSCIO MARY E PETER A MARY TAREE
Muscio - Mary Elizabeth
Muscio - Mary Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sonPietrio Antonio MUSCIO
April 21, 1928
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9488/1928 MUSCIO PETER A JOHN GIESTA TAREE
Death of a granddaughterEvangeline “Eva” MUSCIO
July 18, 1928
Citation details: 15902/1928 TROTTER EVANGELINE PETER A MARY TAREE
Trotter - Eva and Francis Tilston
Trotter - Eva and Francis Tilston

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

SourcePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 866