Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Constance GOULDIEAge: 54 years18981952

Name
Constance GOULDIE
Given names
Constance
Surname
GOULDIE
Married name
Constance GOLDSMITH
Also known as
Constance GOLDIE
Birth about 1898
Citation details: 33040/1898 GOULDIE CONSTANCE BARBARA NEWTOWN
MarriageAndrew Charles GOLDSMITHView this family
about 1921 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 4318/1921 GOLDSMITH ANDREW C GOLDIE CONSTANCE GOSFORD
Death April 3, 1952 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 15737/1952 GOLDSMITH CONSTANCE BARBARA WYONG
Goldsmith - Constance
Goldsmith - Constance

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion H
Cemetery: Jilliby General
Goldsmith - Constance
Goldsmith - Constance

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Andrew Charles GOLDSMITH - View this family
husband
herself
Constance GOULDIE
Birth: about 1898Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 3, 1952Wyong, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1921Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Andrew Charles GOLDSMITH + Ada Amelia EARL - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1907Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthG - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 33040/1898 GOULDIE CONSTANCE BARBARA NEWTOWN
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4318/1921 GOLDSMITH ANDREW C GOLDIE CONSTANCE GOSFORD
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15737/1952 GOLDSMITH CONSTANCE BARBARA WYONG
DeathHeadstone - Goldsmith - Constance
Goldsmith - Constance
Goldsmith - Constance

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index