Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John CORNWALLAge: 82 years18071889

Name
John CORNWALL
Given names
John
Surname
CORNWALL
Also known as
John CORNWELL
Birth about 1807
Citation details: V18072104 1A/1807 CORNWALL JOHN ISAAC MARY
MarriageAnn EATONView this family
about 1830 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: V1830344 14/1830 CORNWALL JOHN EATON ANN CE
Text:

There are also these other references:

V18304842 3B/1830 CORNWALL JOHN EATON ANNE CE V1830344 14/1830 CORNWELL JOHN EATON ANN CE

Birth of a daughter
#1
Eliza CORNWALL
about 1842 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: V18421038 26A/1842 CORNWALL ELIZA JOHN ANN
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1842184 158/1842 CORNWALL ELIZA JOHN ANN

Marriage of a childFrederick Thomas HUXLEYEliza CORNWALLView this family
about 1862 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 2946/1862 HUXLEY FREDERICK CORNWELL ELIZA RICHMOND
Birth of a grandson
#1
Frederick HUXLEY
about 1863 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 13120/1863 HUXLEY FREDRICK FREDRICK ELIZA RICHMOND
Birth of a grandson
#2
Thomas HUXLEY
about 1865 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: 14604/1865 HUXLEY THOMAS FREDERICK ELIZA RICHMOND
Birth of a grandson
#3
John Lawson HUXLEY
about 1867 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 15541/1867 HUXLEY JOHN FREDERICK ELIZA RICHMOND
Birth of a grandson
#4
Cyrus HUXLEY
about 1869 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: 14122/1869 HUXLEY CYRUS FREDERICK ELIZA MUDGEE
Death of a granddaughterMaachah A HUXLEY
about 1872 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 5131/1872 HUXLEY MAACHAH A FREDERICK ELIZABETH GULGONG
Birth of a grandson
#5
Zabert Robert HUXLEY
about 1873 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 14258/1873 HUXLEY ZABERT ROBERT FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Ada May HUXLEY
about 1875 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: 15124/1875 HUXLEY ADA MAY FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Mary Jane HUXLEY
about 1877 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 16025/1877 HUXLEY MARY JANE FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a granddaughter
#8
Eliza Ann HUXLEY
about 1880 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 19027/1880 HUXLEY ELIZA ANN FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a grandson
#9
Hilton Henry HUXLEY
calculated 1883 (Age 76 years)

Huxley - Hilton Henry
Huxley - Hilton Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Hilton is inscribed that he was 69 years of age at the time of his death in 1952.
Death about 1889 (Age 82 years)
Citation details: 10446/1889 CORNWELL JOHN ISAAC MARGARET RICHMOND
Family with Ann EATON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1830Richmond, New South Wales, Australia
13 years
daughter

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V18072104 1A/1807 CORNWALL JOHN ISAAC MARY
MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V1830344 14/1830 CORNWALL JOHN EATON ANN CE
Text:

There are also these other references:

V18304842 3B/1830 CORNWALL JOHN EATON ANNE CE V1830344 14/1830 CORNWELL JOHN EATON ANN CE

DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10446/1889 CORNWELL JOHN ISAAC MARGARET RICHMOND