Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Zabert Robert HUXLEYAge: 73 years18731946

Name
Zabert Robert HUXLEY
Given names
Zabert Robert
Surname
HUXLEY
Also known as
Zaybud Robert HUXLEY
Birth about 1873 33 31
Citation details: 14258/1873 HUXLEY ZABERT ROBERT FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a sisterAda May HUXLEY
about 1875 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 15124/1875 HUXLEY ADA MAY FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a sisterMary Jane HUXLEY
about 1877 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 16025/1877 HUXLEY MARY JANE FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a sisterEliza Ann HUXLEY
about 1880 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 19027/1880 HUXLEY ELIZA ANN FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
Birth of a brotherHilton Henry HUXLEY
calculated 1883 (Age 10 years)

Huxley - Hilton Henry
Huxley - Hilton Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Hilton is inscribed that he was 69 years of age at the time of his death in 1952.
Death of a maternal grandfatherJohn CORNWALL
about 1889 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 10446/1889 CORNWELL JOHN ISAAC MARGARET RICHMOND
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnn EATON
about 1898 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 11226/1898 CORNWELL ANN DANIEL JANE RICHMOND
Death of a fatherFrederick Thomas HUXLEY
about 1910 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 678/1910 HUXLEY FREDERICK 66 YRS BINGARA BINGARA
Marriage of a siblingHilton Henry HUXLEYEdith May BAXTERView this family
about 1912 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 9609/1912 HUXLEY HILTON H BAXTER EDITH M COONAMBLE
Death of a brotherCyrus HUXLEY
about 1927 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 7435/1927 HUXLEY HERBERT C FREDERICK ELIZA NORTH SYDNEY
Death of a motherEliza CORNWALL
November 7, 1930 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: 18675/1930 HUXLEY ELIZA JOHN ANN MARRICKVILLE
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: HUXLEY Type: Burial First Name: ELIZA Other Names: Date of Death: 07/11/1930 ? Location Section Position Anglican Monumental SECTION 5 0418

Death of a brotherFrederick HUXLEY
about 1932 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: 5645/1932 HUXLEY FREDERICK T FREDERICK T ELIZA REDFERN
Death of a brotherThomas HUXLEY
about 1942 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: 26590/1942 HUXLEY THOMAS FRED ELIZABETH GRANVILLE
Death of a brotherJohn Lawson HUXLEY
about 1944 (Age 71 years)
Citation details: 2251/1944 HUXLEY JOHN LAWSON FREDERICK ELIZA GRANVILLE
Death about 1946 (Age 73 years)
Citation details: 19079/1946 HUXLEY ZAYBUD ROBERT FREDERICK ELIZA MARRICKVILLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1862Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Frederick HUXLEY
Birth: about 1863 23 21Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Thomas HUXLEY
Birth: about 1865 25 23Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
John Lawson HUXLEY
Birth: about 1867 27 25Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1944Granville, , New South Wales, Australia
sister
elder brother
Cyrus HUXLEY
Birth: about 1869 29 27Mudgee, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1927North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
himself
Zabert Robert HUXLEY
Birth: about 1873 33 31Gulgong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Mary Jane HUXLEY
Birth: about 1877 37 35Gulgong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 25, 1954Hurstville, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14258/1873 HUXLEY ZABERT ROBERT FREDERICK ELIZA GULGONG
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 19079/1946 HUXLEY ZAYBUD ROBERT FREDERICK ELIZA MARRICKVILLE