Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jessie Elizabeth STERLAND1902

Name
Jessie Elizabeth STERLAND
Given names
Jessie Elizabeth
Surname
STERLAND
Also known as
Jessica Elizabeth STERLAND
Married name
Jessie Elizabeth PRITCHARD
Birth October 27, 1902 42 35
Citation details: 31638/1902 STERLAND JESSIE E JOHN W LOUISA E GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Edward STERLANDSelina Louisa WRIGHTView this family
about 1908 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 1559/1908 STERLAND WILLIAM E WRIGHT SELINA L GOSFORD
Birth of a sisterMabel Verona “Rona” STERLAND
February 15, 1909 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 3699/1909 STERLAND MABEL V JOHN W LOUISA E GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingGeorge R MAYFlorence Millicent STERLANDView this family
about 1909 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 1339/1909 MAY GEORGE R STERLAND FLORENCE M GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingArchie “Arch” GREGORYLillian Rosa STERLANDView this family
February 21, 1914 (Age 11 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: 3326/1914 GREGORY ARCHIE STERLAND LILIAN R GOSFORD
Note: Lillian's sister, Helen, married Archie's brother Sidney on the same day.
Marriage of a siblingSidney GREGORYHelen Louisa STERLANDView this family
February 21, 1914 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 3327/1914 GREGORY SIDNEY STERLAND HELEN L GOSFORD
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Note: Helen's sister, Lilian, married Sidney's brother Archie on the same day.
Marriage of a siblingArthur Stephen STERLANDPearl KEMPView this family
about 1915 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 6902/1915 STERLAND ARTHUR S KEMP PEARL HAMILTON
Death of a maternal grandmotherSusan Rose
about 1916 (Age 13 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18988/1916 DORRELL SUSAN R CHRISTOPHER GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingJames Francis STERLANDIda Lilian HARRISONView this family
about 1919 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 870/1919 STERLAND JAMES F HARRISON IDA L NEWTOWN
MarriageGeorge W PRITCHARDView this family
about 1923 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 3108/1923 PRITCHARD GEORGE W STERLAND JESSICA E GOSFORD
Marriage of a siblingJohn Alphaeus STERLANDEdna Adelina Septina FERGUSONView this family
about 1923 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 9393/1923 STERLAND JOHN A. FERGUSON EDNA A S SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingClive Douglas CUPITMabel Verona “Rona” STERLANDView this family
about 1931 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 12216/1931 CUPIT CLIVE D STERLAND VERONICA M ROCKDALE
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam DORRELL
about 1933 (Age 30 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15159/1933 DORRELL WILLIAM 9O YEARS GOSFORD GOSFORD
Death of a brotherArthur Stephen STERLAND
about 1949 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherLouisa Emily DORRELL
about 1951 (Age 48 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25084/1951 STERLAND LOUISA EMILY WILLIAM SUSAN GOSFORD
Death of a brotherJohn Alphaeus STERLAND
about 1955 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13106/1955 STERLAND JOHN ALPHAEUS JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA EMILY GOSFORD
Death of a fatherJohn William STERLAND
August 4, 1955 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22809/1955 STERLAND JOHN WILLIAM WILLIAM ELIZABETH GOSFORD
Citation details: 20 May 2009
Death of a sisterHelen Louisa STERLAND
September 16, 1962 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: 28913/1962 GREGORY HELEN LOUISA JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA EMILY GOSFORD
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Death of a sisterFlorence Millicent STERLAND
July 4, 1963 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 26464/1963 MAY FLORENCE MILLICENT JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA ELLEN GOSFORD
Death of a sisterLillian Rosa STERLAND
August 6, 1965 (Age 62 years)
Publication: Email from Jan Gregory to Stuart Gregory of 15 July, 2005
Citation details: 30865/1965 GREGORY LILLIAN ROSA JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA EMILY GOSFORD
Death of a brotherJames Francis STERLAND
about 1966 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14511/1966 STERLAND JAMES FRANCIS WILLIAM LOUISE MAITLAND
Death of a brotherWilliam Edward STERLAND
about 1970 (Age 67 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 43394/1970 STERLAND WILLIAM EDWARD JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA EMILY GOSFORD
Death of a sisterMabel Verona “Rona” STERLAND
about 1975 (Age 72 years)
Citation details: 101174/1975 CUPIT MABEL VERONA JOHN WILLIAM LOUISA EMILY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 26, 1882Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
Florence Millicent STERLAND
Birth: November 6, 1884 24 17Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 4, 1963Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Arthur Stephen STERLAND
Birth: November 29, 1890 31 23Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
James Francis STERLAND
Birth: November 9, 1894 34 27Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
6 years
younger sister
Family with George W PRITCHARD - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1923Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthS - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 31638/1902 STERLAND JESSIE E JOHN W LOUISA E GOSFORD
BirthSterland Family Bible
MarriageP - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3108/1923 PRITCHARD GEORGE W STERLAND JESSICA E GOSFORD