Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rose Anna LYNDONAge: 3 years18851888

Name
Rose Anna LYNDON
Given names
Rose Anna
Surname
LYNDON
Also known as
Rosanna LYNDON
Birth April 1, 1885 30 24
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 33
Citation details: 22154/1885 LYNDON ROSE A GEORGE HANNAH TAREE
Birth of a brotherGeorge Thomas LYNDON
May 14, 1887 (Age 2 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 33
Citation details: 23712/1887 LYNDON GEORGE T GEORGE HANNAH R TAREE
Death June 14, 1888 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 33
Citation details: 9968/1888 LYNDON ROSA A GEORGE HANNAH TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 17, 1883Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
9 months
elder brother
Henry William LYNDON
Birth: October 19, 1883 29 22Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 14, 1916Bernafey Wood, , France
17 months
herself
Rose Anna LYNDON
Birth: April 1, 1885 30 24Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 14, 1888Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
George Thomas LYNDON
Birth: May 14, 1887 32 26Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 19, 1901Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Lilian Ruth LYNDON
Birth: August 7, 1894 40 33Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Adeline Grace LYNDON
Birth: between October 1898 and February 21, 1899 44 37Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 7, 1986
3 years
younger sister
Agnes Hannah LYNDON
Birth: October 1, 1901 47 40Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
younger brother

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 33
BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 22154/1885 LYNDON ROSE A GEORGE HANNAH TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 33
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9968/1888 LYNDON ROSA A GEORGE HANNAH TAREE