Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert Saville HAMPTONAge: 5218721924

Name
Robert Saville HAMPTON
Given names
Robert Saville
Surname
HAMPTON
Also known as
Robert Samuel HAMPTON
Birth about 1872 17
Citation details: HAMPTON ROBERT SAVILLE 16506/1872  MARY ANN PORT STEPHENS
MarriageMary Ann MOYLANView this family
about 1899 (Age 27)
Citation details: 8996/1899 HAMPTON ROBERT S MOYLAND MARY A STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1146
Birth of a son
#1
William G HAMPTON
about 1901 (Age 29)
Citation details: HAMPTON WILLIAM G 26743/1901  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a son
#2
Arthur Herbert HAMPTON
about 1903 (Age 31)
Citation details: HAMPTON ARTHUR H 25387/1903  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#3
Elsie Mary HAMPTON
about 1904 (Age 32)
Citation details: HAMPTON ELSIE M 26954/1904  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
Robert R HAMPTON
about 1906 (Age 34)
Citation details: HAMPTON ROBERT R 39377/1906  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#5
Nellie M HAMPTON
about 1908 (Age 36)
Citation details: HAMPTON NELLIE M 40860/1908  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a son
#6
Leonard Cecil HAMPTON
about 1910 (Age 38)
Citation details: HAMPTON LEONARD C 20241/1910  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#7
Emily Hazel HAMPTON
about 1912 (Age 40)
Citation details: HAMPTON EMILY H 35207/1912  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a son
#8
James C HAMPTON
about 1915 (Age 43)
Citation details: HAMPTON JAMES C 26862/1915  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Birth of a son
#9
Laurence Ambrose HAMPTON
about 1917 (Age 45)
Citation details: HAMPTON LAURENCE A 21106/1917  ROBERT S MARY A STROUD
Death about 1924 (Age 52)
Citation details: HAMPTON ROBERT 20522/1924  JAMES MARY A DUNGOG
Family with parents - View this family
mother
himself
Family with Mary Ann MOYLAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1899Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
son
Arthur Herbert HAMPTON
Birth: about 1903 31 24Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 6, 1973Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Elsie Mary HAMPTON
Birth: about 1904 32 25Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 9, 1978New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Leonard Cecil HAMPTON
Birth: about 1910 38 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
Laurence Ambrose HAMPTON
Birth: about 1917 45 38Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1987New South Wales, Australia
Roy J HANDS + Mary Ann MOYLAN - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1926Junee, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthH - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HAMPTON ROBERT SAVILLE 16506/1872  MARY ANN PORT STEPHENS
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 8996/1899 HAMPTON ROBERT S MOYLAND MARY A STROUD
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1146
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: HAMPTON ROBERT 20522/1924  JAMES MARY A DUNGOG