Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Susan COXAge: 38 years18471885

Name
Susan COX
Given names
Susan
Surname
COX
Married name
Susannah MOYLAN
Also known as
Susannah COX
Birth August 9, 1847
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
Citation details: V1847547 65/1847 COX SUSAN JAMES ANNE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageMichael MOYLANView this family
April 17, 1871 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
Citation details: 2125/1871 MOYLAN MICHAEL COX SUSANNAH DUNGOG
Birth of a son
#1
Michael MOYLAN
about 1872 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 9527/1872 MOYLAN MICHAEL MICHAEL SUSANNAH DUNGOG
Birth of a daughter
#2
Susanna MOYLAN
about 1874 (Age 26 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1146
Citation details: 17914/1874 MOYLAN SUSANNA MICHAEL SUSANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sophia MOYLAN
about 1876 (Age 28 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1146
Citation details: 18942/1876 MOYLAN SOPHIA MICHAEL SUSANNAH PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Ann MOYLAN
about 1879 (Age 31 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1146
Citation details: 12944/1879 MOYLAN MARY ANN MICHAEL SUSANNAH DUNGOG
Death October 6, 1885 (Age 38 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
Citation details: 9943/1885 MOYLAN SUSANNAH JAMES ANN STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
Family with Michael MOYLAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 17, 1871Brookfield, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
son
3 years
daughter
Susanna MOYLAN
Birth: about 1874 27 26Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 23, 1942Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Sophia MOYLAN
Birth: about 1876 29 28Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 10, 1934Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
Michael MOYLAN + Margaret Eliza FIRTH - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1890Maitland West, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V1847547 65/1847 COX SUSAN JAMES ANNE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2125/1871 MOYLAN MICHAEL COX SUSANNAH DUNGOG
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1145 and 1146
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9943/1885 MOYLAN SUSANNAH JAMES ANN STROUD