Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Jean Lily McLEODAge: 85 years19061991

Name
Jean Lily McLEOD
Given names
Jean Lily
Surname
McLEOD
Also known as
Lily Jean McLEOD
Married name
Jean Lily McKINNON
Birth 1906

MarriageNorman McKINNONView this family
September 1, 1942 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 21543/1942 MCKINNON NORMAN MCLEOD JEAN LILY DUNGOG
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 540
Death of a husbandNorman McKINNON
July 18, 1965 (Age 59 years)

Citation details: Failford General
Death 1991 (Age 85 years)

Family with Norman McKINNON - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 1, 1942Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private
daughter
Private

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 21543/1942 MCKINNON NORMAN MCLEOD JEAN LILY DUNGOG
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 540
NameMcKinnon Family - Malcolm McKinnon