Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Pearley Nicholas ALLANAge: 70 years18991969

Name
Pearley Nicholas ALLAN
Given names
Pearley Nicholas
Surname
ALLAN
Married name
Pearlie Nicholas FOWLER
Also known as
Pearlie Nicholas ALLAN
Birth about 1899
Citation details: 21855/1899 ALLAN PEARLEY N JOHN W ALICE N KEMPSEY
MarriageEdward Vincent “Vince” FOWLERView this family
about 1920 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 12106/1920 FOWLER EDWARD V ALLAN PEARLIE N PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a husbandEdward Vincent “Vince” FOWLER
March 6, 1965 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 1212/1965 FOWLER EDWARD VINCENT WILLIAM THOMAS ANNIE MAY SYDNEY
Fowler - E V
Fowler - E V

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death September 7, 1969 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: 34163/1969 FOWLER PEARLIE NICHOLAS JOHN WILLIAM ALICE NICHOLAS PORT MACQUARIE
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Edward Vincent “Vince” FOWLER - View this family
husband
Edward Vincent “Vince” FOWLER
Birth: 1899 22 19Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 6, 1965Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Pearley Nicholas ALLAN
Birth: about 1899Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 7, 1969Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthA - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 21855/1899 ALLAN PEARLEY N JOHN W ALICE N KEMPSEY
MarriageF - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12106/1920 FOWLER EDWARD V ALLAN PEARLIE N PORT MACQUARIE
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 34163/1969 FOWLER PEARLIE NICHOLAS JOHN WILLIAM ALICE NICHOLAS PORT MACQUARIE
DeathHeadstone - Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas
Fowler - Pearlie Nicholas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index