Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leslie Harold WHITEAge: 59 years18951954

Name
Leslie Harold WHITE
Given names
Leslie Harold
Surname
WHITE
Also known as
Harold Leslie WHITE
Birth about 1895 22 23
Citation details: 14891/1895 WHITE LESLIE H SAMUEL H MARY I MURWILLUMBAH
Birth of a sisterGertrude May WHITE
about 1899 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 1081/1899 WHITE GERTRUDE M SAMUEL H MARY I BALLINA
Birth of a brotherJames Hastings WHITE
about 1905 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 15369/1905 WHITE JAMES H SAMUEL H MARY I MURWILLUMBAH
Death of a maternal grandmotherCharlotte CURRAN
April 18, 1907 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 5729/1907 ROBINSON CHARLOTTE MICHAEL MARY A MURWILLUMBAH
Robinson - Charlotte and Thomas
Robinson - Charlotte and Thomas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a sisterCharlotte WHITE
about 1908 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 38033/1908 WHITE CHARLOTTE SAMUEL H MARY I MURWILLUMBAH
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnnie JOYCE
November 1919 (Age 24 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 31
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25708/1919 WHITE ANNIE BENJAMIN ANN PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJohn Robert TORRENSGertrude May WHITEView this family
about 1920 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 9144/1920 TORRENS JOHN R WHITE GERTRUDE M BYRON BAY
Death of a maternal grandfatherThomas ROBINSON
May 6, 1922 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 8583/1922 ROBINSON THOMAS WILLIAM ELIZABETH BYRON BAY
Robinson - Charlotte and Thomas
Robinson - Charlotte and Thomas

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph WHITE
January 26, 1924 (Age 29 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3509/1924 WHITE JOSEPH JAMES MARTHA PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJames Hastings WHITEMargaret Louisa ARMSTRONGView this family
about 1927 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 1799/1927 WHITE JAMES H ARMSTRONG MARGARET L BYRON BAY
MarriageMarion Agnes WOLFEView this family
about 1930 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 17410/1930 WHITE HAROLD L WOLFE MARION A MURWILLUMBAH
Marriage of a siblingAubrey A NEUKOMCharlotte WHITEView this family
about 1930 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 8195/1930 NEUKOM AUBREY A WHITE CHARLOTTE BYRON BAY
Death of a fatherSamuel Hastings WHITE
about 1940 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 1940/B48249 Samuel Hastings White Joseph Ann
Death about 1954 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: 1954/B3745 Harold Leslie White Samuel Hastings Mary Isabella
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1894Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
5 years
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Charlotte WHITE
Birth: about 1908 35 36Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1980New South Wales, Australia
Family with Marion Agnes WOLFE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1930Murwillumbah, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14891/1895 WHITE LESLIE H SAMUEL H MARY I MURWILLUMBAH
MarriageW - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 17410/1930 WHITE HAROLD L WOLFE MARION A MURWILLUMBAH
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1954/B3745 Harold Leslie White Samuel Hastings Mary Isabella