Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Alicia ELSEAge: 0 days18961896

Name
Margaret Alicia ELSE
Given names
Margaret Alicia
Surname
ELSE
Also known as
Alicia Margaret ELSE
Birth 1896 39 39
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
Citation details: 26085/1896 ELSE MARGARET A ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
BirthGeorgina Bertha ELSE
1896 39 39
Birth of a sisterGeorgina Bertha ELSE
1896 (on the date of death)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
Citation details: 26086/1896 ELSE GEORGINA B ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
Death of a sisterGeorgina Bertha ELSE
1896 (on the date of death)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
Citation details: 11746/1896 ELSE GEORGINA B ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
Note: The headstone for Georgina is inscribed with her DOD as Sep 1897.
Death 1896
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
Citation details: 11747/1896 ELSE MARGARET A ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
Note: The headstone for Margaret is inscribed with her DOD as Sep 1897.
Burial
Address: Plot 36
Cemetery: Taree Estate Private
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
Else - Emma Tilney, Arthur Edward, Georgina Bertha and Alicia Margaret
Else - Emma Tilney, Arthur Edward, Georgina Bertha and Alicia Margaret

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 9, 1879Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
elder sister
Catherine Emma ELSE
Birth: May 28, 1880 24 24Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1943Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
Elizabeth Clara Mary ELSE
Birth: March 21, 1882 26 25Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 29, 1954Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Unnamed ELSE
Birth: June 1, 1885 29 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 1, 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
Arthur Louis ELSE
Birth: about 1889 32 32Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
elder brother
4 years
herself
Margaret Alicia ELSE
Birth: 1896 39 39Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
twin sister
Georgina Bertha ELSE
Birth: 1896 39 39Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
BirthE - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 26085/1896 ELSE MARGARET A ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405
DeathE - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11747/1896 ELSE MARGARET A ARTHUR E EMMA T TAREE
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 405