Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Austral E RICKERBYAge: 26 years18881914

Name
Austral E RICKERBY
Given names
Austral E
Surname
RICKERBY
Also known as
Anstone E RICKERBY
Birth about 1888 42 33
Citation details: 26739/1888 RICKERBY AUSTRAL E ROBERT I MARY A BOAT HARBOUR
Death of a paternal grandmotherCaroline Ann CHANDLER
March 22, 1888
Citation details: 9944/1888 EGGINS CAROLINE UNKNOWN CHANDLER DIED TAREE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Eggins - Caroline
Eggins - Caroline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a brotherBallington Bailey RICKERBY
about 1891 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 6770/1891 RICKERBY BALLINGTON B ROBERT J MARY A BELLINGEN
Birth of a brotherCyril Charles RICKERBY
about 1894 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 6339/1894 RICKERBY CYRIL C ROBERT J MARY H BELLINGEN
Birth of a brotherStanley Aubrey RICKERBY
May 14, 1897 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 19825/1897 RICKERBY STANLEY A ROBERT J MARY A BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a half-siblingPercival Charles ROSECaroline Martha RICKERBYView this family
about 1898 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 6239/1898 ROSE PERCIVAL C RICKERBY CAROLINE M PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJohn W BROWNMabel Maude RICKERBYView this family
about 1910 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 4295/1910 BROWN JOHN W RICKERBY MABEL M BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingFrederick B GORELYEmily Mary RICKERBYView this family
about 1911 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 4755/1911 GORELY FREDERICK B RICKERBY EMILY M BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingEdwin Chandler RICKERBYEdith Christina WOODView this family
about 1911 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 935/1911 RICKERBY EDWIN C WOOD EDITH C BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingHerbert George RICKERBYAgnes B S GILLView this family
about 1914 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 12532/1914 RICKERBY HERBERT G GILL AGNES B S KEMPSEY
Death March 20, 1914 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: RICKERBY ANSTONE E 4350/1914 ROBERT J MARTHA R BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Rickerby - Austral E
Rickerby - Austral E

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1878Bellinger River, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder sister
Emily Mary RICKERBY
Birth: about 1878 32 23Bellinger River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Macksville, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Herbert George RICKERBY
Birth: about 1880 34 25Bellinger River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 8, 1915Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Helena Florence “Lena” RICKERBY
Birth: about 1881 35 26Bellinger River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 7, 1959Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder sister
Mabel Maude RICKERBY
Birth: about 1886 40 31Bellinger River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Austral E RICKERBY
Birth: about 1888 42 33Boat Harbour, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 20, 1914Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Ballington Bailey RICKERBY
Birth: about 1891 45 36Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1957Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Cyril Charles RICKERBY
Birth: about 1894 48 39Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 14, 1967Queensland, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Australian Army CrestStanley Aubrey RICKERBY
Birth: May 14, 1897 51 42Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 17, 1969Queensland, Australia
Father’s family with Martha WHITE - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1874Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 26739/1888 RICKERBY AUSTRAL E ROBERT I MARY A BOAT HARBOUR
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: RICKERBY ANSTONE E 4350/1914 ROBERT J MARTHA R BELLINGEN
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Rickerby - Austral E
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index