Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Gaulter Charles Hughbert McIVERAge: 6518811946

Name
Gaulter Charles Hughbert McIVER
Given names
Gaulter Charles Hughbert
Surname
McIVER
Also known as
Gualter Charles Hughbert McIVER

Walter Charles Hubert McIVER

Name
Walter Charles Hubert McIVER
Given names
Walter Charles Hubert
Surname
McIVER
Birth about 1881

Religious marriageMary Susette OAKESView this family
September 28, 1910 (Age 29)
Address: Bride's parents residence Central Raleigh By Rev. C.J. Chambers
Citation details: 11460/1910 MCIVER GUALTER C H OAKES MARY S BELLINGEN
Publication: Newspaper; Bellingen; 1898 - 1918
Citation details: 30 September 1910, page 4
Birth of a son
#1
Guy Oakes McIVER
January 25, 1912 (Age 31)
Citation details: 1828/1912 MCIVER GUY O GWALTER C MARY S BELLINGEN
Birth of a son
#2
Stanley Stewart McIVER
February 5, 1914 (Age 33)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Lorna Emily McIVER
August 6, 1918 (Age 37)

Marriage of a childStanley Stewart McIVEREldorene May BELLView this family
April 19, 1939 (Age 58)

Marriage of a childGuy Oakes McIVERVera Dorothy HARVEYView this family
September 13, 1941 (Age 60)

Marriage of a childRoy Henry DAVISLorna Emily McIVERView this family
1943 (Age 62)

Death about 1946 (Age 65)
Citation details: 1946/C4939 Gaulter Charles Hughbert McIver Charles McIver Anna Stewart Soares
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1878Wentworth, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Family with Mary Susette OAKES - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 28, 1910Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
son
2 years
son
5 years
daughter

BirthWeb Site - Clan Cameron
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11460/1910 MCIVER GUALTER C H OAKES MARY S BELLINGEN
MarriageNewspaper - The Raleigh Sun
Publication: Newspaper; Bellingen; 1898 - 1918
Citation details: 30 September 1910, page 4
DeathWeb Site - Clan Cameron
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1946/C4939 Gaulter Charles Hughbert McIver Charles McIver Anna Stewart Soares