Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Vivian Muriel WILLIAMSAge: 67 years18981965

Name
Vivian Muriel WILLIAMS
Given names
Vivian Muriel
Surname
WILLIAMS
Married name
Vivienne Muriel HAMMOND
Also known as
Vivienne Muriel WILLIAMS
Birth about 1898 27
Citation details: 7673/1898 WILLIAMS VIVIAN M EDWIN ISABEL TEMORA
Birth of a sisterIsabel M WILLIAMS
about 1899 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 9503/1899 WILLIAMS ISABEL M EDWIN ISABEL ADELONG
Birth of a brotherLlewellyn Alva WILLIAMS
about 1901 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 739/1901 WILLIAMS LLEWELLYN A EDWIN ISABEL ADELONG
Birth of a sisterEdith B W WILLIAMS
about 1907 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 10385/1907 WILLIAMS EADITH B W EDWIN C ISABEL ADELONG
Birth of a sisterAda M WILLIAMS
about 1912 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 25181/1912 WILLIAMS ADA M EDWIN C ISABEL ADELONG
Birth of a sisterMargery E WILLIAMS
about 1916 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: WILLIAMS MARGERY E 4607/1916  EDWIN C ISABEL ADELONG
Religious marriageClyde Edward M HAMMONDView this family
January 1, 1923 (Age 25 years)
Address: St. Andrew's
Religion: Presbyterian
Citation details: 3080/1923 HAMMOND CLYVE E M WILLIAMS VIVIENNE M TUMUT
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 9 February 1923, page 2
Death of a fatherEdwin Cyril WILLIAMS
about 1942 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: WILLIAMS EDWIN CYRIL 6921/1942  EDWARD ELLEN ADELONG
Death of a brotherLlewellyn Alva WILLIAMS
about 1952 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 20313/1952 WILLIAMS LLEWELLYN ALVA EDWIN ISOBEL CHATSWOOD
Death of a motherIsabella SIMMERS
about 1961 (Age 63 years)
Citation details: WILLIAMS ISABEL 7069/1961  JAMES MARY ROCKDALE
Death about 1965 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 39667/1965 HAMMOND VIVIENNE MURIEL EDWIN ISABEL TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1897Tumut, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Llewellyn Alva WILLIAMS
Birth: about 1901 30Adelong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Clyde Edward M HAMMOND - View this family
husband
Clyde Edward M HAMMOND
Birth: about 1897 30 30Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: January 1, 1923Tumut, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
Private

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 7673/1898 WILLIAMS VIVIAN M EDWIN ISABEL TEMORA
MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3080/1923 HAMMOND CLYVE E M WILLIAMS VIVIENNE M TUMUT
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageNewspaper - The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer
Publication: The Wingham Chronicle, previously published as The Wingham Chronicle and Manning River Observer, is a daily newspaper originally published in Wingham, New South Wales, Australia, now in Pyrmont, New South Wales by Fairfax Media.[1]
Citation details: Friday 9 February 1923, page 2
DeathH - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 39667/1965 HAMMOND VIVIENNE MURIEL EDWIN ISABEL TAREE