Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Emma CROCKFORDAge: 28 years18731901

Name
Emma CROCKFORD
Given names
Emma
Surname
CROCKFORD
Married name
Emily TULL
Also known as
Emily CROCKFORD
Birth about 1873
Citation details: 6288/1873 CROCKFORD EMMA STEPHEN HARRIET ARMIDALE
MarriageThomas TULLView this family
about 1892 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 5576/1892 TULL THOMAS CROCKFORD EMILY NEWCASTLE
Death about 1901 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 15512/1901 TULL EMILY STEPHEN HARRIET STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1864Port Stephens, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
herself
Emma CROCKFORD
Birth: about 1873Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Thomas TULL - View this family
husband
Thomas TULL
Birth: December 8, 1863 32Booral, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1917Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Emma CROCKFORD
Birth: about 1873Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1892Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6288/1873 CROCKFORD EMMA STEPHEN HARRIET ARMIDALE
MarriageT - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5576/1892 TULL THOMAS CROCKFORD EMILY NEWCASTLE
DeathT - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15512/1901 TULL EMILY STEPHEN HARRIET STROUD