Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Roseann CARNEYAge: 75 years18481923

Name
Roseann CARNEY
Given names
Roseann
Surname
CARNEY
Married name
Rosanna SWAN
Also known as
Rosannagh CARNEY
Birth about 1848
Citation details: V18482311 66/1848 CARNEY ROSEANN THOMAS CATHARINE
MarriageThomas SWANView this family
about 1865 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 3050/1865 SWAN THOMAS CARNEY ROSANNAGH PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Sarah A SWAN
about 1866 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 9755/1866 SWAN SARAH A THOMAS ROSE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#2
Catherine C SWAN
about 1868 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 15336/1868 SWAN CATHERINE C THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Rosannah N SWAN
about 1870 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 11589/1870 SWAN ROSANNAH N THOMAS ROSANNAH MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#4
Rachel Elizabeth SWAN
about 1872 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 12687/1872 SWAN RACHEL ELIZABETH THOMAS ROSANNAH MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#5
Alice Maud SWAN
about 1874 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 17875/1874 SWAN ALICE MAUD THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Rachel C SWAN
about 1877 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 19224/1877 SWAN RACHEL C THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Mary Jane SWAN
about 1879 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 21752/1879 SWAN MARY JANE THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#8
Thomas William SWAN
about 1880 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 22839/1880 SWAN THOMAS WILLIAM THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#9
Catherine Lily I SWAN
about 1883 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 21913/1883 SWAN CATHERINE LILY I THOMAS ROSANNAH WEST KEMPSEY
Birth of a son
#10
John H SWAN
about 1885 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 22426/1885 SWAN JOHN H THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a sonJohn H SWAN
about 1885 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 10686/1885 SWAN JOHN H THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#11
James SWAN
about 1886 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 23396/1886 SWAN JAMES THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#12
John A SWAN
about 1890 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 29002/1890 SWAN JOHN A THOMAS ROSANNAH PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#13
Norman L SWAN
about 1893 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 30062/1893 SWAN NORMAN L THOMAS ROSANNA PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a childDavid Francis O'BRIENAlice Maud SWANView this family
October 31, 1900 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: 9493/1900 O'BRIEN DAVID SWAN ALICE PORT MACQUARIE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 931
Death of a husbandThomas SWAN
about 1913 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 4423/1913 SWAN THOMAS THOMAS SARAH TAREE
Death about 1923 (Age 75 years)
Address: The Coast Hospital
Citation details: 10550/1923 SWAN ROSANNA THOMAS (73 YRS COAST HOSP) REDFERN
Family with Thomas SWAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1865Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Sarah A SWAN
Birth: about 1866 23 18Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Rosannah N SWAN
Birth: about 1870 27 22Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
daughter
Rachel Elizabeth SWAN
Birth: about 1872 29 24Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
3 years
daughter
Alice Maud SWAN
Birth: about 1874 31 26Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1942Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Thomas William SWAN
Birth: about 1880 37 32Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Bathurst, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
3 years
son
John H SWAN
Birth: about 1885 42 37Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1885Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
James SWAN
Birth: about 1886 43 38Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1964Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
4 years
son

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V18482311 66/1848 CARNEY ROSEANN THOMAS CATHARINE
MarriageS - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 3050/1865 SWAN THOMAS CARNEY ROSANNAGH PORT MACQUARIE
DeathS - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10550/1923 SWAN ROSANNA THOMAS (73 YRS COAST HOSP) REDFERN