Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Charles HOLLIDAY

Name
Charles HOLLIDAY
Given names
Charles
Surname
HOLLIDAY
Also known as
Charles MACDIDAY
Birthyes

MarriageRebecca LANGFORDView this family
about 1864
Citation details: 1164/1864 HOLLIDAY CHARLES LANGFORD REBECCA REDFERN
Death of a wifeRebecca LANGFORD
August 21, 1933
Citation details: 15182/1933 RANN REBECCA HENRY RACHEL CASINO
Rann - Rebecca
Rann - Rebecca

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with Rebecca LANGFORD - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1864Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
Henry RANN + Rebecca LANGFORD - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1867Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
18 months
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
Arthur Richard RANN
Birth: about 1870 43 21Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
Ada Florence RANN
Birth: about 1876 49 27Richmond River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 17, 1934Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-daughter
4 years
step-son
Ernest Alfred RANN
Birth: about 1885 58 36Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 21, 1972Cronulla, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-son
Lawrence Francis RANN
Birth: about 1888 61 39Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-daughter
Muriel Eva Langford RANN
Birth: about 1890 63 41Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 20, 1938Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
step-son
Harold Sidney RANN
Birth: about 1892 65 43Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 1954North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageH - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1164/1864 HOLLIDAY CHARLES LANGFORD REBECCA REDFERN