Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry William RANNAge: 62 years18911953

Name
Henry William RANN
Given names
Henry William
Surname
RANN
Also known as
William Henry RANN
Birth about 1891 35 30
Citation details: 10169/1891 RANN HENRY W HENRY ALICE CASINO
Birth of a brotherJohn Edward RANN
about 1894 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 9911/1894 RANN JOHN E HENRY ALICE B CASINO
Birth of a sisterEmma T RANN
about 1897 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 2305/1897 RANN EMMA T HENRY ALICE CASINO
Birth of a sisterLaura E RANN
about 1899 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 13125/1899 RANN LAURA E HENRY ALICE LISMORE
Birth of a brotherBenjamin G RANN
about 1902 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 13339/1902 RANN BENJAMIN G HENRY ALICE LISMORE
Death of a paternal grandfatherHenry RANN
May 8, 1906 (Age 15 years)
Rann - Henry
Rann - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 12 May 1906, page 4.
Rann - Henry - Death and funeral notice
Rann - Henry - Death and funeral notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Citation details: 4687/1906 RANN HENRY WILLIAM CASINO
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHenry RANN
May 9, 1906 (Age 15 years)
Address: Church of England portion.
Cemetery: Casino General
Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 12 May 1906, page 4.
Rann - Henry - Death and funeral notice
Rann - Henry - Death and funeral notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Rann - Henry
Rann - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherBenjamin G RANN
about 1919 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 18800/1919 RANN BENJAMIN HENRY ALICE LISMORE
Death of a fatherHenry RANN
about 1935 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 18072/1935 RANN HENRY HENRY TERESA LISMORE
Death of a motherAlice Constance PRITCHETT
December 18, 1939 (Age 48 years)
Address: Hospital
Cause: After a long illness
Citation details: 26443/1939 RANN ALICE JOHN WILLIAM EMMA LISMORE
Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 19 December 1939, page 12
Rann - Alice - Obituary
Rann - Alice - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Burial of a motherAlice Constance PRITCHETT
December 18, 1939 (Age 48 years)
Address: Church of England portion.
Cemetery: Lismore General
Publication: Newspaper published in Lismore NSW between 1876 and 1954
Citation details: 19 December 1939, page 12
Rann - Alice - Obituary
Rann - Alice - Obituary

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Note: The funeral service was held at St. Andrew's Church of England, Lismore and conducted by Rev. F.T. Palmer of Nimbin.
Death March 18, 1953 (Age 62 years)
Address: Alison Road
Cause of death: Fatally injured by car
Citation details: 2740/1953 RANN WILLIAM HENRY HENRY ALICE CONSTANCE CHATSWOOD
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: 19 March 1953, page 4
Rann - William Henry - Death
Rann - William Henry - Death

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 8, 1883Greenridge, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Henry William RANN
Birth: about 1891 35 30Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 18, 1953Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
John Edward RANN
Birth: about 1894 38 33Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Benjamin G RANN
Birth: about 1902 46 41Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1919Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 10169/1891 RANN HENRY W HENRY ALICE CASINO
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2740/1953 RANN WILLIAM HENRY HENRY ALICE CONSTANCE CHATSWOOD
DeathNewspaper - Sydney Morning Herald
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: 19 March 1953, page 4
Rann - William Henry - Death
Rann - William Henry - Death

Note: Downloaded from Trove.