Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lucy Amelia CRASSINGHAMAge: 67 years18961963

Name
Lucy Amelia CRASSINGHAM
Given names
Lucy Amelia
Surname
CRASSINGHAM
Also known as
Lucy Amelia CRESSINGHAM
Birth about 1896 25 20
Citation details: 35091/1896 CRESSINGHAM LUCY A ARTHUR O LUCY E TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherBenjamin SAVILLE
January 30, 1896
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4208/1896 SAVILLE BENJAMIN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 717
Birth of a brotherWilliam Edward CRASSINGHAM
about 1899 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 35142/1899 CRASSINGHAM WILLIAM E ARTHUR O LUCY E TAREE
Birth of a brotherRichard B CRASSINGHAM
about 1907 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 40678/1907 CRASSINGHAM RICHARD B ARTHUR O LUCY E TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherHarriet Maria FIELD
August 23, 1908 (Age 12 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11549/1908 CROSSINGHAM HARRIET M JOHN SARAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 236 and 312
Birth of a sisterAnnie K CRASSINGHAM
about 1910 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 32423/1910 CRASSINGHAM ANNIE K ARTHUR O LUCY E TAREE
Death of a fatherArthur Oxley CRASSINGHAM
September 29, 1910 (Age 14 years)
Cause: Accidently killed
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 236
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15573/1910 CRASSINGHAM ARTHUR O RICHARD HARRIET M TAREE
Crassingham - Arthur
Crassingham - Arthur

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard CROSSINGHAM
April 7, 1917 (Age 21 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 198
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9005/1917 CROSSINGHAM RICHARD RICHARD TAREE
Death 1963 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 14045/1964 CROSSINGHAM LUCY AMELIA ARTHUR OXLEY LUCY ELIZA NEWCASTLE
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Laurieton General
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 14, 1894Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
11 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
Lucy Amelia CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1896 25 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1963Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
William Edward CRASSINGHAM
Birth: about 1899 28 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
9 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister

BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 35091/1896 CRESSINGHAM LUCY A ARTHUR O LUCY E TAREE
DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 14045/1964 CROSSINGHAM LUCY AMELIA ARTHUR OXLEY LUCY ELIZA NEWCASTLE
DeathHeadstone - Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A
Crossingham - Lucy E and Lucy A

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index