Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eliza Blanche LITHERLANDAge: 61 years18831944

Name
Eliza Blanche LITHERLAND
Given names
Eliza Blanche
Surname
LITHERLAND
Also known as
Blanche Emily Eliza LITHERLAND
Married name
Eliza Blanche BURNS
Married name
Emily Eliza Blanche BURNS
Birth about 1883
Citation details: 13767/1883 LITHERLAND ELIZA B SAMUEL SARAH CAMDEN
MarriageCharles Robert BURNSView this family
about 1900 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 6454/1900 BURNS CHARLES R LITHERLAND BLANCHE E E LISMORE
Death of a husbandCharles Robert BURNS
May 10, 1923 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: 7582/1923 BURNS ROBERT JOHN MARIA LISMORE
Burns - Charles Robert
Burns - Charles Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1944 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: 9987/1944 BURNS EMILY ELIZA BLANCHE SAMUEL SARAH LISMORE
Family with Charles Robert BURNS - View this family
husband
Charles Robert BURNS
Birth: January 25, 1874 28 28Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 10, 1923Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1900Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13767/1883 LITHERLAND ELIZA B SAMUEL SARAH CAMDEN
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 6454/1900 BURNS CHARLES R LITHERLAND BLANCHE E E LISMORE
DeathB - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9987/1944 BURNS EMILY ELIZA BLANCHE SAMUEL SARAH LISMORE