Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Fleursa A GURD1841

Name
Fleursa A GURD
Given names
Fleursa A
Surname
GURD
Also known as
Thurza A GURD
Birth about 1841
Citation details: V1841369 155/1841 GURD FLEURSA A JAMES MARIA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1841409 54/1841 GURD THURZA A JAMES MARIA

Birth of a brotherWilliam GURD
about 1842 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: V1842591 54/1842 GURD WILLIAM JAMES MARIA
Birth of a sisterMary GURD
about 1844 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: V18441127 54/1844 GURD MARY JAMES MARIA
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Saxby MUNNSMary GURDView this family
about 1867 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 2292/1867 MUNNS GEORGE SAXBY GURD MARY MAITLAND
Death of a fatherJames GURD
about 1885 (Age 44 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13242/1885 GURD JAMES HENRY DIED ARMIDALE ARMIDALE
Death of a motherMaria
about 1895 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7586/1895 GURD MARIA JAMES MARIA ARMIDALE
Death of a sisterMary GURD
June 12, 1912 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5870/1912 MUNNS MARY JAMES MARIA GRAFTON
Munns - Mary
Munns - Mary

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
2 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1841369 155/1841 GURD FLEURSA A JAMES MARIA
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1841409 54/1841 GURD THURZA A JAMES MARIA