Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Matthew Lyall CASEY1909

Name
Matthew Lyall CASEY
Given names
Matthew Lyall
Surname
CASEY
Also known as
Lyall Matthew CASEY
Birth April 2, 1909 40 31
Citation details: 1909/C293 Matthew Lyall Casey Daniel Kate Isabe
Citation details: 14 April 2013
Text:

In part:

"My Grandfather Jack O'Neill [personal information deleted], his date of birth is 2nd April, 1909.

Birth of a brotherDaniel CASEY
about 1911 (Age 20 months)
Citation details: 1911/C393 Daniel Casey Daniel Kathleen Isabel Walsh
Birth of a brotherFrancis Joseph CASEY
about 1911 (Age 20 months)
Citation details: 1911/C394 Francis Joseph Casey Daniel Kathleen Isabel Walsh
Death of a brotherDaniel CASEY
about 1911 (Age 20 months)
Citation details: 1911/C174 Daniel Casey Daniel Casey Kathleen Isabel Walsh
Death of a brotherFrancis Joseph CASEY
about 1911 (Age 20 months)
Citation details: 1911/C175 Francis Joseph Casey Daniel Casey Kathleen Isabel Walsh
Marriage of a siblingJames Templeton PATERSONEileen Bridget CASEYView this family
about 1926 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 1926/C3568 Casey Eileen Bridget Paterson James Templeton
Marriage of a siblingHerbert Victor Maitland EDWARDSGladys Jane CASEYView this family
about 1926 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 1926/C2896 Casey Gladys Jane Edwards Herbert Victor Maitland
Marriage of a siblingJohn Stewart CASEYLila ERBACHERView this family
about 1928 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 1928/C1196 Erbacher Lila Casey John Stewart
MarriageEvea Pearl BAARTZView this family
about 1933 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 1933/C2781 Baartz Evea Pearl Casey Lyall Matthew
Death of a motherKate Isabella WALSH
about 1958 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 1958/B27717 Kate Isabella Casey John Walsh Bridget Nevin
Death of a fatherDaniel CASEY
June 30, 1959 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 27 April 2012
Text:

In part:

"Daniel Casey Birth 14 Sept 1868 in Port Macquarie, New South Wales, Australia - Death 30 Jun 1959 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia"

Citation details: 1959/C3213 Daniel Casey Matthew Jane Stuart
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1902Queensland, Australia
1 year
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Daniel CASEY
Birth: about 1911 42 33Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1911Queensland, Australia
1 year
younger brother
Francis Joseph CASEY
Birth: about 1911 42 33Queensland, Australia
Death: about 1911Queensland, Australia
brother
Private
Family with Evea Pearl BAARTZ - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1933Queensland, Australia

BirthBirths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1909/C293 Matthew Lyall Casey Daniel Kate Isabe
BirthEmails - Natalie O'Neil
Citation details: 14 April 2013
Text:

In part:

"My Grandfather Jack O'Neill [personal information deleted], his date of birth is 2nd April, 1909.

MarriageMarriages Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1933/C2781 Baartz Evea Pearl Casey Lyall Matthew