Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John CUSICKAge: 76 years18441920

Name
John CUSICK
Given names
John
Surname
CUSICK
Also known as
John CUSACK
Birth calculated 1844

Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for John is inscribed that he was 76 years of age at the time of his death in 1920.
Note: This may be his birth reference. However the names of his parents do not agree with the names in his…
MarriageElizabeth WADEView this family
about 1870 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 2550/1870 CUSICK JOHN WADE ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Text:

There is also this reference:

2556/1870 CUSICK JOHN WADE ELIZABETH MAITLAND

Birth of a child
#1
Unnamed CUSACK
about 1870 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 15240/1870 CUSACK UNNAMED JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a son
#2
William CUSACK
about 1872 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 15659/1872 CUSICK WILLIAM JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jane Julianna CUSACK
about 1873 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 16751/1873 CUSICK JANE JULIANNA JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary Ann CUSACK
about 1875 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 17707/1875 CUSACK MARY ANN JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a son
#5
John CUSACK
about 1878 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 20002/1878 CUSACK JOHN JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a son
#6
George CUSACK
about 1880 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 22090/1880 CUSACK GEORGE JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a son
#7
Michael CUSACK
about 1883 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 16536/1883 CUSICK MICHAEL JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a daughter
#8
Catherine A CUSACK
January 12, 1885 (Age 41 years)
Twin Brother: Robert CUSACKtwin brother
Citation details: 18752/1885 CUSACK CATHERINE JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a son
#9
Robert CUSACK
January 12, 1885 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 18751/1885 CUSACK ROBERT JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Quality of data: primary evidence
Cusick - Robert
Cusick - Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a sonRobert CUSACK
1885 (Age 41 years)
Cusick - Robert
Cusick - Robert

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9507/1885 CUSACK ROBERT JOHN ELIZABETH PATERSON
Birth of a son
#10
James CUSACK
about 1888 (Age 44 years)
Citation details: 24176/1888 CUSICK JAMES JOHN ELIZABETH A TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#1
Hilary Clyde MAURER
about 1905 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: 28151/1905 MAURER HILARY C EDWARD F MARY A H STROUD
Marriage of a childEdward Francis MAURERMary Ann CUSACKView this family
about 1905 (Age 61 years)
Citation details: 33688/1911 MURRAY MYRTLE U JOHN A EMILY R STROUD
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Alacoque Rose MAURER
about 1907 (Age 63 years)

Murray - Samuel George and Alacoque Rose
Murray - Samuel George and Alacoque Rose

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 18414/1907 MAURER ALLACOQUE EDWARD F MARY A STROUD
Note: The headstone for Alacoque is inscribed that she was 79 years old at the time of her death in 1986.
Birth of a grandson
#3
Edward F MAURER
about 1909 (Age 65 years)
Citation details: 8734/1909 MAURER EDWARD F EDWARD MARY A STROUD
Birth of a grandson
#4
Victor Luke MAURER
about 1910 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 43800/1910 MAURER VICTOR L EDWARD F MARY A STROUD
Marriage of a childJohn Frederick SMITHCatherine A CUSACKView this family
about 1912 (Age 68 years)
Citation details: 11379/1912 SMITH JOHN F CUSACK CATHERINE A STROUD
Birth of a grandson
#5
Martin John SMITH
about 1913 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: SMITH MARTIN J 21385/1913 JOHN F CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#6
Leonard A SMITH
about 1914 (Age 70 years)
Citation details: SMITH LEONARD A 53198/1914 JOHN F CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#7
Michael Frederick SMITH
about 1916 (Age 72 years)
Citation details: SMITH MICHAEL F 22194/1916 JOHN F CATHERINE TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#8
John J SMITH
about 1918 (Age 74 years)
Citation details: SMITH JOHN J 9051/1918 JOHN F CATHERINE STROUD
Death August 4, 1920 (Age 76 years)
Citation details: 15383/1920 CUSICK JOHN EDWARD MARGARET STROUD
Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion.
Cemetery: Krambach General
Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Elizabeth WADE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1870Macleay River, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
child
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
2 years
daughter
son
Robert CUSACK
Birth: January 12, 1885 41 36Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1885Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son

BirthHeadstone - Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

MarriageC - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2550/1870 CUSICK JOHN WADE ELIZABETH MACLEAY RIVER
Text:

There is also this reference:

2556/1870 CUSICK JOHN WADE ELIZABETH MAITLAND

DeathC - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15383/1920 CUSICK JOHN EDWARD MARGARET STROUD
DeathHeadstone - Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth
Cusick - John and Elizabeth

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index