Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Mary Philomena CONNOLLYAge: 4118461887

Name
Mary Philomena CONNOLLY
Given names
Mary Philomena
Surname
CONNOLLY
Married name
Mary Philomena FERRIS
Also known as
Mary Philomena CONNELLY
Birth 1846 30 43
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838 and 1262
Citation details: V1846973 63/1846 CONNOLLY MARY PETER SARAH
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18461330 63/1846 CONNOLLY PHILLOMENA M PETER HANAH

Birth of a sisterSarah CONNOLLY
February 2, 1848 (Age 2)
Address: "Westwood"
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 690 and 1262
Birth of a sisterCatherine CONNOLLY
November 27, 1849 (Age 3)
Address: Norwood
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1262
Citation details: CONNOLLY CATHERINE 2326/1849 V18492326 66 PATRICK SARAH
MarriageRichard Christopher FERRISView this family
about 1869 (Age 23)
Citation details: 32/1869 FERRIS RICHARD C CONNELLY MARY P SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#1
John Patrick “Paddy” FERRIS
about 1869 (Age 23)
Citation details: 12630/1869 FERRIS JOHN P RICHARD C MARY P MANNING RIVER
Marriage of a siblingJohn “Harry” SULLIVANSarah CONNOLLYView this family
August 16, 1869 (Age 23)
Citation details: 2711/1869 SULLIVAN JOHN CONNOLLY SARAH MAITLAND
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 690 and 1262
Birth of a daughter
#2
Eliza M FERRIS
about 1872 (Age 26)
Citation details: 12546/1872 FERRIS ELIZA M RICHARD C MARY P MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Birth of a son
#3
Christopher Richard FERRIS
about 1873 (Age 27)
Citation details: 13446/1873 FERRIS CHRISTOPHER RICHARD RICHARD CHRISTOPHER MARY PLOHINE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Birth of a daughter
#4
Eva Cecilia FERRIS
about 1875 (Age 29)
Citation details: 14294/1875 FERRIS EVA CECILIA RICHARD CHRISTOPHER MARY PHILOMENA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#5
Sarah Ann FERRIS
February 23, 1878 (Age 32)
Citation details: 15890/1878 FERRIS SARAH A RICHARD C MARY P MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Birth of a son
#6
Thomas Joseph FERRIS
May 16, 1880 (Age 34)
Citation details: 17892/1880 FERRIS THOMAS JOSEPH RICHARD CHRISTOPHER MARY PHILOMENA MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Birth of a son
#7
Ernest Augustus FERRIS
October 27, 1882 (Age 36)
Citation details: 19797/1883 FERRIS ERNEST A RICHARD C MARY P WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Marriage of a siblingJohn PURCELLCatherine CONNOLLYView this family
November 29, 1882 (Age 36)
Citation details: 4836/1882  PURCELL JOHN CONNOLLY CATHERINE WINGHAM
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1262
Birth of a daughter
#8
Mary Philomina “Minnie” FERRIS
January 3, 1885 (Age 39)
Citation details: 22116/1885 FERRIS MARY P RICHARD C MARY P TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Death August 5, 1887 (Age 41)
Citation details: 9210/1887 FERRIS MARY P PATRICK SARAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1843Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
2 years
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
Family with Richard Christopher FERRIS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1869Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
John Patrick “Paddy” FERRIS
Birth: about 1869 23 23Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 1941Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
Eliza M FERRIS
Birth: about 1872 26 26Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:
2 years
son
Christopher Richard FERRIS
Birth: about 1873 27 27Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 22, 1930Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Eva Cecilia FERRIS
Birth: about 1875 29 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1911Kiama, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
son
Ernest Augustus FERRIS
Birth: October 27, 1882 36 36Cundle Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 6, 1955Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Mary Philomina “Minnie” FERRIS
Birth: January 3, 1885 39 39Upper Manning River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959North Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838 and 1262
BirthC - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V1846973 63/1846 CONNOLLY MARY PETER SARAH
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18461330 63/1846 CONNOLLY PHILLOMENA M PETER HANAH

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 32/1869 FERRIS RICHARD C CONNELLY MARY P SYDNEY
DeathF - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9210/1887 FERRIS MARY P PATRICK SARAH TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 838