Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Daniel McGEERY

Name
Daniel McGEERY
Given names
Daniel
Surname
McGEERY
Also known as
Daniel McGEARY
Birthyes

MarriageCatharine POLSONView this family
about 1875
Citation details: 4120/1875 MCGEERY DANIEL POLSON CATHERINE TAMWORTH
Death of a wifeCatharine POLSON
May 28, 1935

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 800
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8030/1935 MCGEARY CATHERINE HUGH JANET MARRICKVILLE
Deathyes

Family with Catharine POLSON - View this family
himself
wife
Catharine POLSON
Birth: August 28, 1845 34 30Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 28, 1935
Marriage: about 1875Tamworth, New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4120/1875 MCGEERY DANIEL POLSON CATHERINE TAMWORTH