Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Griffis - Harriett

Harriett BIDNERAge: 66 years18801946

Name
Harriett BIDNER
Given names
Harriett
Surname
BIDNER
Married name
Harriett GRIFFIS
Also known as
Harriett BEDNER
Birth about 1880
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 22105/1880 BEDNER HARRIETT FREDRICK MARY PATERSON
Note: The headstone for Harriett is inscribed that she was 65 years of age at the time of her death in 1946.
Birth of a brotherWilliam BIDNER
about 1884 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 18185/1884 BIDNER WILLIAM FREDERICK MARY PATERSON
Birth of a brotherJames BIDNER
about 1888 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 24390/1888 BIDNER JAMES FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Birth of a sisterRosabella BIDNER
about 1893 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 34635/1893 BIDNER ROSABELLA FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Birth of a brotherSamuel BIDNER
about 1896 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 25874/1896 BIDNER SAMUEL FREDERICK MARY STROUD
Marriage of a siblingJohn GRIFFITHSMagdalina BEDNERView this family
about 1897 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 4198/1897 GRIFFIS JOHN BIDNER MAGDELINE TAREE
MarriageCharles GRIFFISView this family
about 1899 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 6687/1899 GRIFFIS CHARLES BIDNER HARRIETT TAREE
Death of a sisterMagdalina BEDNER
February 28, 1941 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5743/1941 GRIFFIS MAGDALENE FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Griffis - John and Magdalene
Griffis - John and Magdalene

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death February 14, 1946 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6156/1946 GRIFFIS HARRIETT FREDERICK MARY TAREE
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Krambach General
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1875Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Griffis - MagdalinaMagdalina BEDNER
Birth: about 1876Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 28, 1941Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Griffis - HarriettHarriett BIDNER
Birth: about 1880Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 14, 1946Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
Family with Charles GRIFFIS - View this family
husband
Griffis - CharlesCharles GRIFFIS
Birth: September 13, 1873 30 20Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 15, 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Griffis - HarriettHarriett BIDNER
Birth: about 1880Paterson, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 14, 1946Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1899Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 22105/1880 BEDNER HARRIETT FREDRICK MARY PATERSON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6687/1899 GRIFFIS CHARLES BIDNER HARRIETT TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6156/1946 GRIFFIS HARRIETT FREDERICK MARY TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles
Griffis - Harriett and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index