Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas STODARTAge: 63 years18171880

Name
Thomas STODART
Given names
Thomas
Surname
STODART
Also known as
Thomas STODDART
Birth 1817
Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Thomas Stod(d)art, born Lesmahagow, Scotland in 1817; died 1880."

MarriageJane BALLANTYNEView this family
yes

Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Jane Ballantyne, born 1834; date of death unknown (she was Thomas Stod(d)art's 3rd wife)"

Note: This was the third marriage for Thomas.
Birth of a son
#1
Daniel STODART

Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Note: Bill Crawshaw advises:
Number of marriages
3

Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Jane Ballantyne, born 1834; date of death unknown (she was Thomas Stod(d)art's 3rd wife)"

Death 1880 (Age 63 years)

Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Thomas Stod(d)art, born Lesmahagow, Scotland in 1817; died 1880."

BirthEmails - Bill Crawshaw
Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Thomas Stod(d)art, born Lesmahagow, Scotland in 1817; died 1880."

MarriageEmails - Bill Crawshaw
Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Jane Ballantyne, born 1834; date of death unknown (she was Thomas Stod(d)art's 3rd wife)"

Number of marriagesEmails - Bill Crawshaw
Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Jane Ballantyne, born 1834; date of death unknown (she was Thomas Stod(d)art's 3rd wife)"

DeathEmails - Bill Crawshaw
Citation details: 6 February 2013
Text:

In part:

"Thomas Stod(d)art, born Lesmahagow, Scotland in 1817; died 1880."