Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Harriet PYE1848

Name
Harriet PYE
Given names
Harriet
Surname
PYE
Also known as
Harriet BRIEN
Birth 1848 24 38
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: V1848955 33A/1848 PYE HARRIET SARAH
Birth of a sisterCatherine Grace BRIEN
1849 (Age 12 months)
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P 36
Citation details: V18492247 34A/1849 BRYANT CATHERINE JOHN SARAH
Birth of a brotherPeter Robert John BRIEN
1851 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P 36
Citation details: V18511238 37A/1851 BRIEN PETER R J JOHN SARAH
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn PARKER
July 14, 1865 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Burns by falling or being pushed into fire
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P 38
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: 17 July 1865, page 8
Smith - Mary Ann - Inquest
Smith - Mary Ann - Inquest

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5227/1865 SMITH MARY A AGE 72 YEARS DIED PARRAMATTA PARRAMATTA
Publication: Daily newspaper centred in Sydney
Citation details: 24 November 1865, page 5.
Smith - W H - Allowed bail on murder charge
Smith - W H - Allowed bail on murder charge

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Note: Her husband was charged with her willful murder.
Death of a motherSarah BEST
May 11, 1882 (Age 34 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7461/1882 PYE SARAH GEORGE MARTHA PARRAMATTA
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P36
Marriage of a parentJohn Robert BRIENMary Elizabeth JOHNSONView this family
about 1883 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 4310/1883 BRIEN JOHN R JOHNSON MARY E CENTRAL CUMBERLAND
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P 36
Death of a fatherJohn Robert BRIEN
October 27, 1895 (Age 47 years)
Publication: Internet document
Citation details: P 45
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14262/1895 BRIEN JOHN R DANIEL MARY A PARRAMATTA
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Mary Elizabeth JOHNSON - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1883Parramatta, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with James PYE - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: June 20, 1836Portland Head, New South Wales, Australia
6 months
half-brother

BirthThe Briens of Seven Hills
Publication: Internet document
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1848955 33A/1848 PYE HARRIET SARAH