Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Henry G W ADDISONAge: 9118721963

Name
Henry G W ADDISON
Given names
Henry G W
Surname
ADDISON
Also known as
Wentworth Henry C ADDISON
Birth about 1872
Citation details: 19077/1872 ADDISON HENRY G W JULIAN F SARAH H WELLINGROVE
Marriage of parentsJohan Fred ADDISONSarah N GRIFFITHView this family
about 1872
Citation details: 3704/1872 ADDISON JOHAN FRED GRIFFITH SARAH N WELLINGROVE
MarriageLouisa Miriam CAREYView this family
about 1907 (Age 35)
Citation details: 11810/1907 ADDISON HENRY G W CAREY LOUISA N STROUD
Death of a wifeLouisa Miriam CAREY
about 1955 (Age 83)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8007/1955 ADDISON LOUISE MIRIAM EDWARD MARIA MARTHA ASHFIELD
Death about 1963 (Age 91)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3142/1963 ADDISON WENTWORTH HENRY C JULIAN SARAH ASHFIELD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1872Wellingrove, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
himself
Henry G W ADDISON
Birth: about 1872Wellingrove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Louisa Miriam CAREY - View this family
himself
Henry G W ADDISON
Birth: about 1872Wellingrove, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Louisa Miriam CAREY
Birth: January 1, 1878 57 35Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1907Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19077/1872 ADDISON HENRY G W JULIAN F SARAH H WELLINGROVE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11810/1907 ADDISON HENRY G W CAREY LOUISA N STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3142/1963 ADDISON WENTWORTH HENRY C JULIAN SARAH ASHFIELD