Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Benjamin Vero LIPSCOMBAge: 65 years18911956

Name
Benjamin Vero LIPSCOMB
Given names
Benjamin Vero
Surname
LIPSCOMB
Also known as
Vero Benjamin LIPSCOMB
Birth about 1891
Citation details: 38431/1891 LIPSCOMB BENJAMIN V BENJAMIN S PHOEBE G WOLLONGONG
Birth of a sisterDorothy Grace W LIPSCOMB
about 1896 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 16954/1896 LIPSCOMB DOROTHY G BENJAMIN PHOEBE G TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherPhoebe Alicia HOUGHTON
February 20, 1899 (Age 8 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3446/1899 CREAGH PHOEBE A GEORGE H DIED CHALTHAM TAREE
Maunsell - Samuel, Phoebe Alicia and Alice
Maunsell - Samuel, Phoebe Alicia and Alice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1238
Death of a fatherBenjamin S LIPSCOMB
about 1913 (Age 22 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15846/1913 LIPSCOMB BENJAMIN S WILLIAM CAROLINE MOSMAN
MarriageBessie A MENLOVEView this family
about 1921 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 8180/1921 LIPSCOMB VERO B MENLOVE BESSIE A MOSMAN
Marriage of a siblingHarry T HAIGHDorothy Grace W LIPSCOMBView this family
about 1933 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 16198/1933 HAIGH HARRY T LIPSCOMSE DOROTHY G W MOSMAN
Death of a motherPhoebe Gertrude MAUNSELL
about 1934 (Age 43 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 18101/1934 LIPSCOMB PHOEBE G SAMUEL PHOEBE SYDNEY
Death of a sisterDorothy Grace W LIPSCOMB
about 1938 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3814/1938 HAIGH DOROTHY GRACE W BENJAMIN SEABRIGHT PHOEBE GERTRUDE MARRICKVILLE
Death about 1956 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29859/1956 LIPSCOMB VERO BENJAMIN BENJAMIN PHOEBE CHATSWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1886Paddington, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Benjamin Vero LIPSCOMB
Birth: about 1891Wollongong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
younger sister
Dorothy Grace W LIPSCOMB
Birth: about 1896Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Marrickville, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Bessie A MENLOVE - View this family
himself
Benjamin Vero LIPSCOMB
Birth: about 1891Wollongong, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Chatswood, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1921Mosman, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 38431/1891 LIPSCOMB BENJAMIN V BENJAMIN S PHOEBE G WOLLONGONG
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8180/1921 LIPSCOMB VERO B MENLOVE BESSIE A MOSMAN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 29859/1956 LIPSCOMB VERO BENJAMIN BENJAMIN PHOEBE CHATSWOOD