Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rosie Marcella HENSONAge: 41 years19041945

Name
Rosie Marcella HENSON
Given names
Rosie Marcella
Surname
HENSON
Also known as
Rose Marcella HENSON
Married name
Rosie Marcella GREER
Birth about 1904 30
Citation details: 17063/1904 HENSON ROSIE M RICHARD CLARA C TAREE
Birth of a sisterAdell A HENSON
about 1906 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 29193/1906 HENSON ADELL A RICHARD CLARA C TAREE
Birth of a brotherAlfred Edward HENSON
about 1909 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 8894/1909 HENSON ALFRED E RICHARD CLARA C TAREE
Birth of a sisterOlive E HENSON
about 1911 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 33926/1911 HENSON OLIVE E RICHARD CLARA C TAREE
Marriage of a half-siblingJohn Thomas McLAUGHLINVera Blanche GILLView this family
about 1912 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 7506/1912 MCLAUGHLIN JOHN T GILL VERA B TAREE
MarriageHenry Reginald GREERView this family
about 1924 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 6545/1924 GREER HENRY R HENSON ROSE M BELLINGEN
Marriage of a siblingRichard James HENSONAlma Sylvenia TISDELLView this family
about 1924 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 3912/1924 HENSON RICHARD J TISDELL ALMA S TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherAlbert James GILL
June 6, 1924 (Age 20 years)
Gill - Albert J and Sarah Jane
Gill - Albert J and Sarah Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10019/1924 GILL JAMES WILLIAM SUANNAH TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherSarah Jane EGGINS
November 17, 1928 (Age 24 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 862 and 950
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22022/1928 GILL SARAH J JAMES ELEANOR TAREE
Gill - Albert J and Sarah Jane
Gill - Albert J and Sarah Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingJohn Matthew Phillip BENDERMay H HENSONView this family
about 1933 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 4239/1933 BENDER JOHN M P HENSON MAY H CAMPBELLTOWN
Death of a sisterAdell A HENSON
about 1934 (Age 30 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7544/1934 HENSON ADELL RICHARD CLARA BALMAIN SOUTH
Death about 1945 (Age 41 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17623/1945 GREER ROSE MARCELLA RICHARD CLARA CREED KYOGLE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 24, 1899Lorne, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Richard James HENSON
Birth: about 1903 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 6, 1978Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Rosie Marcella HENSON
Birth: about 1904 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Adell A HENSON
Birth: about 1906 32Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1934Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
Alfred Edward HENSON
Birth: about 1909 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-sister
Vera Blanche GILL
Birth: March 19, 1891 17Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1971Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Henry Reginald GREER - View this family
husband
Henry Reginald GREER
Birth: about 1893 29 25Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1955Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Rosie Marcella HENSON
Birth: about 1904 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1924Bellingen, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17063/1904 HENSON ROSIE M RICHARD CLARA C TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6545/1924 GREER HENRY R HENSON ROSE M BELLINGEN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17623/1945 GREER ROSE MARCELLA RICHARD CLARA CREED KYOGLE